Herren: Tour of Hainan (CHN)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Hainan (CHN)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 07.10.2023
Strecke: Baoting - Wuzhishan
Distanz: 122.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
James Piccoli
(CAN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
3:08:34
-
2.
Óscar Sevilla
(ESP, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:04
-
6.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Lorenzo Quartucci
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 0:38
-
8.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:38
-
9.
Josh Burnett
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:38
-
11.
Adne Van Engelen
(NED, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 0:38
-
12.
Cristian Raileanu
(ROM, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 0:38
-
13.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 0:38
-
14.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:41
-
15.
Boan Li
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 1:22
-
16.
Marcin Budzinski
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 1:39
-
17.
Willie Smit
(RSA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 1:39
-
18.
Geng Teng
(CHN, China)
+ 1:39
-
19.
Meindert Weulink
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 1:39
-
20.
Dylan Hopkins
(AUS, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 1:39
-
21.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 2:18
-
22.
David Alejandro Gonzalez (COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 2:18
-
23.
Fabio Duarte
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 2:18
-
24.
Nils Sinschek
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 2:18
-
25.
Metkel Eyob
(ERI, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 2:18
-
26.
Junqi Shao
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 2:18
-
27.
Periklis Ilias
(GRE, Li Ning Star)
+ 2:18
-
28.
Tomasz Budzinski (POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 3:36
-
29.
Bowen Zheng (CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 3:36
-
30.
Michal Pomorski
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 3:36
-
31.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:36
-
32.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 3:36
-
33.
Jackson Medway (AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 5:04
-
34.
Haoyu Su
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 5:08
-
35.
Luuk Herben
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 5:08
-
36.
Viktor Potocki
(CRO, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 5:08
-
37.
Shuai Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 5:08
-
38.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 5:08
-
39.
Yonathan Monsalve (VEN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 5:08
-
40.
Tom Sexton
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 6:18
-
41.
George Jackson
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 6:18
-
42.
Yuanfeng Yu
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 6:24
-
43.
Zhenghao Fu
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 6:26
-
44.
Zisen Li
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 6:26
-
45.
Yihua Fan
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 6:26
-
46.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 7:41
-
47.
Roniel Campos
(VEN, Li Ning Star)
+ 7:52
-
48.
Thanachat Yatan
(THA, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 8:04
-
49.
Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 8:10
-
50.
Temuulen Khadbaatar
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 8:10
-
51.
Walter Vargas
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 9:01
-
52.
Wilmar Paredes
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 9:01
-
53.
Hamish Beadle
(NZL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 9:25
-
54.
Natan Gregorcic
(SLO, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 9:31
-
55.
Honghai Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 9:39
-
56.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 9:42
-
57.
Yixin Chen
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 9:44
-
58.
Davaajargal Altangerel
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 9:44
-
59.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 10:32
-
60.
Polychronis Tzortzakis
(GRE, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 10:32
-
61.
Alexei Shnyrko (BLR, Li Ning Star)
+ 10:32
-
62.
Luhao Li
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 10:32
-
63.
Javier Sarda (ESP, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 10:32
-
64.
Yongbing Gao
(CHN, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 11:10
-
65.
Brayan Sánchez
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 11:46
-
66.
Quinten De Graeve
(BEL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:46
-
67.
Kongphob Thimachai
(THA, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 11:46
-
68.
Oliver Anderson (AUS, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 12:09
-
69.
Andy Sampson (AUS, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 12:09
-
70.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 12:49
-
71.
Keegan Hornblow (NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 12:49
-
72.
Bailey O'Donnell
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 12:49
-
73.
Aidan Buttigieg
(MLT, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 12:49
-
74.
Tobiasz Pawlak
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 13:13
-
75.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 14:24
-
76.
Jinggang Shi
(CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 14:46
-
77.
Lucas Carstensen
(GER, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 15:15
-
78.
Shourong Guo
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 15:34
-
79.
Lars Loohuis
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 16:14
-
80.
Jelle Johannink
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 16:14
-
81.
Jesper Rasch
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 16:14
-
82.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 16:14
-
83.
Nick Kergozou De La Boessiere (NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 16:14
-
84.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 16:14
-
85.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 16:14
-
86.
Andris Vosekalns
(LAT, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 16:50
-
87.
William Cooper
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 17:44
-
88.
Itamar Einhorn
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 19:01
-
89.
Logan Phippen
(USA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 19:01
-
90.
Maxime Duba
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 19:22
-
91.
Matthew Rice (AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:22
-
92.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 19:22
-
93.
Maris Bogdanovics
(LAT, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 20:03
-
94.
Konstantin Fast
(RUS, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 21:35
-
95.
Enqi Fu (CHN, China)
+ 22:52
-
96.
Li Jun Bai (CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 22:52
-
97.
Jiankun Liu
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 22:52
-
98.
Zhi Hui Jiang
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 22:52
-
99.
Yutao Shen
(CHN, China)
+ 22:57
-
100.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 23:00
-
101.
Adam Stachowiak
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 23:00
-
102.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 23:00
-
103.
Yeisson Ubarley Quetama (COL, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 24:06
-
104.
Shuai Lian
(CHN, China)
+ 29:49
-
105.
Hailin Sun
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 30:02
-
106.
Wenbo Huang
(CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 30:02
-
107.
Changsheng Sun
(CHN, China)
+ 30:55
-
108.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 31:56
-
109.
Samuele Zambelli
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 37:14
-
110.
Zhenlei Cao (CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 37:26
-
111.
Tiancheng Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 37:26
-
112.
Yiming Yang
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 37:26
-
113.
Mengjie Wang (CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 38:36
-
DNF.
Angus Miller (AUS, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Taj Jones
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Batbaatar Batsambuu
(MGL, Mongolia)
-
DNF.
Irwandie Lakasek
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Muhammadhanafee Kueji
(THA, Roojai Online Insurance)
-
DNF.
Mohd Harrif Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Kaixiong Xu (CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Dongyi Hou
(CHN, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Muhammad Shahmir Aiman Abdul Halim
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Narankhuu Bat-erdene
(MGL, Mongolia)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Óscar Sevilla
(ESP, Team Medellín - EPM)
10:03:27
-
2.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:01
-
3.
James Piccoli
(CAN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 0:15
-
6.
Cristian Raileanu
(ROM, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 0:50
-
7.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:54
-
8.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 0:54
-
9.
Josh Burnett
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 0:54
-
10.
Lorenzo Quartucci
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 0:58
-
11.
Adne Van Engelen
(NED, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 1:00
-
12.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:01
-
13.
Davide Baldaccini
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 1:01
-
14.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 1:04
-
15.
Willie Smit
(RSA, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 2:02
-
16.
Meindert Weulink
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 2:04
-
17.
Dylan Hopkins
(AUS, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 2:05
-
18.
Boan Li
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 2:15
-
19.
Marcin Budzinski
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 2:45
-
20.
Geng Teng
(CHN, China)
+ 3:10
-
21.
Junqi Shao
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 3:12
-
22.
Nils Sinschek
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 3:23
-
23.
David Alejandro Gonzalez (COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 3:24
-
24.
Metkel Eyob
(ERI, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 3:24
-
25.
Periklis Ilias
(GRE, Li Ning Star)
+ 3:24
-
26.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 3:37
-
27.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 4:02
-
28.
Bowen Zheng (CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 5:07
-
29.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 5:07
-
30.
Tomasz Budzinski (POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 5:12
-
31.
Viktor Potocki
(CRO, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 6:14
-
32.
Jackson Medway (AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 6:35
-
33.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 6:42
-
34.
Tom Sexton
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 7:01
-
35.
Luuk Herben
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 7:01
-
36.
Shuai Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 7:03
-
37.
Haoyu Su
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 7:03
-
38.
Yonathan Monsalve (VEN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 7:29
-
39.
Michal Pomorski
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 7:52
-
40.
Yihua Fan
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 8:21
-
41.
Zhenghao Fu
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 8:31
-
42.
Zisen Li
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 8:47
-
43.
Yuanfeng Yu
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 8:47
-
44.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team)
+ 9:10
-
45.
Roniel Campos
(VEN, Li Ning Star)
+ 9:26
-
46.
George Jackson
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 9:42
-
47.
Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 10:05
-
48.
Temuulen Khadbaatar
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 10:05
-
49.
Wilmar Paredes
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 10:07
-
50.
Thanachat Yatan
(THA, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 10:55
-
51.
Natan Gregorcic
(SLO, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 11:26
-
52.
Walter Vargas
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 11:26
-
53.
Yongbing Gao
(CHN, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 12:16
-
54.
Honghai Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 12:30
-
55.
Luhao Li
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 12:43
-
56.
Davaajargal Altangerel
(MGL, Mongolia)
+ 12:46
-
57.
Javier Sarda (ESP, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 12:52
-
58.
Polychronis Tzortzakis
(GRE, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 12:53
-
59.
Alexei Shnyrko (BLR, Li Ning Star)
+ 12:53
-
60.
Norbert Banaszek
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 13:58
-
61.
Kongphob Thimachai
(THA, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 13:59
-
62.
Oliver Anderson (AUS, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 14:11
-
63.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 14:19
-
64.
Andy Sampson (AUS, Ljubljana Gusto Santic)
+ 14:34
-
65.
Quinten De Graeve
(BEL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 14:39
-
66.
Hamish Beadle
(NZL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 14:43
-
67.
Brayan Sánchez
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 15:00
-
68.
Aidan Buttigieg
(MLT, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 15:14
-
69.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 15:23
-
70.
Yixin Chen
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 15:37
-
71.
Jelle Johannink
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 17:19
-
72.
Shourong Guo
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 17:59
-
73.
Keegan Hornblow (NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 19:10
-
74.
Lucas Carstensen
(GER, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 19:24
-
75.
Lars Loohuis
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 19:48
-
76.
Tobiasz Pawlak
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 20:05
-
77.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 20:30
-
78.
William Cooper
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 21:36
-
79.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 22:22
-
80.
Nick Kergozou De La Boessiere (NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 22:35
-
81.
Nicolas Dalla Valle
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 23:44
-
82.
Jakub Kaczmarek
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 23:45
-
83.
Jesper Rasch
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 23:57
-
84.
Andris Vosekalns
(LAT, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 24:42
-
85.
Konstantin Fast
(RUS, Roojai Online Insurance)
+ 25:09
-
86.
Jiankun Liu
(CHN, China Glory Continental Cycling Team)
+ 25:30
-
87.
Maxime Duba
(NED, ABLOC CT)
+ 26:04
-
88.
Fabio Duarte
(COL, Team Medellín - EPM)
+ 26:07
-
89.
Maris Bogdanovics
(LAT, Hengxiang Cycling Team)
+ 27:02
-
90.
Logan Phippen
(USA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 27:39
-
91.
Giulio Masotto
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 28:04
-
92.
Marco Murgano
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 31:10
-
93.
Matthew Rice (AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 31:45
-
94.
Shuai Lian
(CHN, China)
+ 32:14
-
95.
Wenbo Huang
(CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 32:17
-
96.
Changsheng Sun
(CHN, China)
+ 33:50
-
97.
Bailey O'Donnell
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 37:44
-
98.
Jinggang Shi
(CHN, Wuzhishan Cycling Team)
+ 37:54
-
99.
Yiming Yang
(CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 43:09
-
100.
Itamar Einhorn
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 44:54
-
101.
Li Jun Bai (CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 45:46
-
102.
Zhi Hui Jiang
(CHN, Li Ning Star)
+ 47:47
-
103.
Adam Stachowiak
(POL, HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski)
+ 47:53
-
104.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 47:55
-
105.
Enqi Fu (CHN, China)
+ 48:03
-
106.
Yutao Shen
(CHN, China)
+ 48:31
-
107.
Yeisson Ubarley Quetama (COL, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 49:14
-
108.
Samuele Zambelli
(ITA, Team Corratec - Selle Italia)
+ 51:44
-
109.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Bolton Equities Black Spoke)
+ 58:18
-
110.
Hailin Sun
(CHN, Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team)
+ 1:00:16
-
111.
Tiancheng Li
(CHN, Pingtan International Tourism Island Cycling Team)
+ 1:02:10
-
112.
Zhenlei Cao (CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 1:04:20
-
113.
Mengjie Wang (CHN, Bodywrap LTwoo Cycling Team)
+ 1:04:49