Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 16. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 11.09.2018
Strecke: Santillana del Mar - Torrelavega
Distanz: 32.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
37:57
-
2.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:50
-
3.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 0:50
-
4.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:51
-
5.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 0:51
-
6.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:03
-
7.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:05
-
8.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:07
-
9.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:10
-
10.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:10
-
11.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:17
-
12.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:17
-
13.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:28
-
14.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:29
-
15.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:35
-
16.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:39
-
17.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:40
-
18.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:49
-
19.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:50
-
20.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:51
-
21.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:52
-
22.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:53
-
23.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:53
-
24.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:59
-
25.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:09
-
26.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:10
-
27.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:11
-
28.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:16
-
29.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:16
-
30.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:16
-
31.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:19
-
32.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:19
-
33.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:19
-
34.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:19
-
35.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:29
-
36.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:35
-
37.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:40
-
38.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:40
-
39.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:45
-
40.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:46
-
41.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:00
-
42.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:01
-
43.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:02
-
44.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:02
-
45.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:04
-
46.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:05
-
47.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:09
-
48.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:14
-
49.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:16
-
50.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:19
-
51.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:22
-
52.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:25
-
53.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:25
-
54.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:35
-
55.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:38
-
56.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:40
-
57.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:43
-
58.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:49
-
59.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:51
-
60.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:52
-
61.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:57
-
62.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:01
-
63.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:02
-
64.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:02
-
65.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:07
-
66.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:10
-
67.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 4:11
-
68.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 4:13
-
69.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 4:13
-
70.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 4:14
-
71.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:14
-
72.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:17
-
73.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:19
-
74.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:22
-
75.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:23
-
76.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:29
-
77.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:30
-
78.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:30
-
79.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:38
-
80.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:39
-
81.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:41
-
82.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:41
-
83.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:41
-
84.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 4:41
-
85.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 4:42
-
86.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:43
-
87.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 4:46
-
88.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 4:47
-
89.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:49
-
90.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 4:49
-
91.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:49
-
92.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 4:49
-
93.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 4:51
-
94.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:52
-
95.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:52
-
96.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 4:53
-
97.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:56
-
98.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:57
-
99.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:57
-
100.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 5:00
-
101.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:00
-
102.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:01
-
103.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:03
-
104.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 5:04
-
105.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:06
-
106.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 5:15
-
107.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:16
-
108.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 5:17
-
109.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 5:19
-
110.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:19
-
111.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 5:23
-
112.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:24
-
113.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 5:25
-
114.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 5:30
-
115.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:32
-
116.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:32
-
117.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:33
-
118.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:33
-
119.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:36
-
120.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:39
-
121.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:39
-
122.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:41
-
123.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:44
-
124.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:45
-
125.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 5:46
-
126.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 5:47
-
127.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:48
-
128.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:49
-
129.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:49
-
130.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:49
-
131.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:52
-
132.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:54
-
133.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 6:00
-
134.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:04
-
135.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:04
-
136.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:08
-
137.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:09
-
138.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:16
-
139.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:17
-
140.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 6:19
-
141.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 6:19
-
142.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 6:29
-
143.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 6:30
-
144.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 6:31
-
145.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:31
-
146.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:32
-
147.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 6:34
-
148.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 6:38
-
149.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 6:41
-
150.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:42
-
151.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 6:47
-
152.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 6:53
-
153.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 6:55
-
154.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:58
-
155.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:59
-
156.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 7:01
-
157.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 7:01
-
158.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 7:01
-
159.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 7:02
-
160.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:02
-
161.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 7:02
-
162.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 7:30
-
163.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 8:00
-
164.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 8:10
-
165.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:04
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
64:52:58
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:33
-
3.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:52
-
4.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:15
-
5.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:30
-
6.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:34
-
7.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:53
-
8.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:04
-
9.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:15
-
10.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:43
-
11.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:48
-
12.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 7:08
-
13.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:35
-
14.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:34
-
15.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 10:58
-
16.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 12:01
-
17.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 13:02
-
18.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 14:53
-
19.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 16:38
-
20.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 22:36
-
21.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 24:02
-
22.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 28:11
-
23.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 28:46
-
24.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 29:08
-
25.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 31:35
-
26.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 33:31
-
27.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 34:24
-
28.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 38:57
-
29.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 39:03
-
30.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 39:47
-
31.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 44:03
-
32.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 45:11
-
33.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 48:48
-
34.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 49:05
-
35.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 50:19
-
36.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 51:45
-
37.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 54:09
-
38.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 55:57
-
39.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 55:57
-
40.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 57:37
-
41.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 58:10
-
42.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 59:53
-
43.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:00:18
-
44.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:01:06
-
45.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:02:11
-
46.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:03:45
-
47.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:04:21
-
48.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:05:11
-
49.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:08:55
-
50.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:10:06
-
51.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:14:24
-
52.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:16:29
-
53.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:18:08
-
54.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:19:05
-
55.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:19:55
-
56.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 1:21:20
-
57.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:22:31
-
58.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:23:28
-
59.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:24:07
-
60.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:24:38
-
61.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:25:16
-
62.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:26:54
-
63.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:29:56
-
64.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:30:40
-
65.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:31:03
-
66.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:32:05
-
67.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:32:10
-
68.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:35:07
-
69.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:35:32
-
70.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:35:36
-
71.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:35:41
-
72.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:37:48
-
73.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:38:43
-
74.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:39:52
-
75.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:41:31
-
76.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:48:14
-
77.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:49:02
-
78.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:49:24
-
79.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:49:26
-
80.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:52:15
-
81.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:55:05
-
82.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:55:32
-
83.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:56:40
-
84.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:57:33
-
85.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:57:41
-
86.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:04:51
-
87.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:05:19
-
88.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:06:44
-
89.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 2:11:23
-
90.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:13:56
-
91.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 2:15:12
-
92.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:15:17
-
93.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:19:11
-
94.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:20:24
-
95.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:20:31
-
96.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:22:41
-
97.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:23:01
-
98.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:24:06
-
99.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:24:30
-
100.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 2:26:02
-
101.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:27:55
-
102.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 2:28:32
-
103.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:31:25
-
104.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:35:31
-
105.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:39:33
-
106.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:44:57
-
107.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:48:13
-
108.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:50:39
-
109.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:53:11
-
110.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:54:18
-
111.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:54:28
-
112.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:55:50
-
113.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:59:01
-
114.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:59:08
-
115.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:00:00
-
116.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:00:40
-
117.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:00:46
-
118.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:00:50
-
119.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:01:34
-
120.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:01:48
-
121.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:02:10
-
122.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:04:26
-
123.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:04:37
-
124.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:07:20
-
125.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:08:54
-
126.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:10:18
-
127.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:10:20
-
128.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:12:24
-
129.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:12:57
-
130.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:14:57
-
131.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 3:15:46
-
132.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:16:07
-
133.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:19:34
-
134.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:20:26
-
135.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:21:25
-
136.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:24:34
-
137.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 3:24:41
-
138.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:24:45
-
139.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 3:25:48
-
140.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:26:09
-
141.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:29:34
-
142.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 3:31:10
-
143.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:34:06
-
144.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:34:33
-
145.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:34:48
-
146.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:36:26
-
147.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 3:39:29
-
148.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:40:34
-
149.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:41:07
-
150.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:42:19
-
151.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:42:43
-
152.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:42:45
-
153.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:43:35
-
154.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:45:44
-
155.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:47:22
-
156.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:48:39
-
157.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:51:46
-
158.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:54:00
-
159.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:56:57
-
160.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:58:54
-
161.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:01:11
-
162.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:02:57
-
163.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:05:59
-
164.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:20:57
-
165.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:21:46
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
116
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
83
-
3.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
73
-
4.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
71
-
5.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
69
-
6.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
68
-
7.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
66
-
8.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
66
-
9.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
56
-
10.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
56
-
11.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
56
-
12.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
55
-
13.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
53
-
14.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
53
-
15.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
50
-
16.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
48
-
17.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
46
-
18.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
44
-
19.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
42
-
20.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
41
-
21.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
38
-
22.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
38
-
23.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
33
-
24.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
33
-
25.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
32
-
26.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
30
-
27.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
29
-
28.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
28
-
29.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
26
-
30.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
25
-
31.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
25
-
32.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
25
-
33.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
23
-
34.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
23
-
35.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
23
-
36.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
21
-
37.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
20
-
38.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
20
-
39.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
19
-
40.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
19
-
41.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
19
-
42.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
19
-
43.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
16
-
44.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
16
-
45.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
15
-
46.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
15
-
47.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
15
-
48.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
15
-
49.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
14
-
50.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
14
-
51.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
52.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
14
-
53.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
14
-
54.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
13
-
55.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
13
-
56.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
13
-
57.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
12
-
58.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
59.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
12
-
60.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
12
-
61.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
11
-
62.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
11
-
63.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
11
-
64.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
11
-
65.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
66.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
10
-
67.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
10
-
68.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
10
-
69.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
9
-
70.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
9
-
71.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
9
-
72.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
8
-
73.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
8
-
74.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
8
-
75.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
8
-
76.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
7
-
77.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
7
-
78.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
6
-
79.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
6
-
80.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
6
-
81.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
6
-
82.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
5
-
83.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
4
-
84.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
85.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
86.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
3
-
87.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
88.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
3
-
89.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
90.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
2
-
91.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
2
-
92.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
2
-
93.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
2
-
94.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
2
-
95.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
2
-
96.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
97.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
2
-
98.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
99.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
100.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
101.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
102.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
-3
-
103.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-10
Bergwertung
-
1.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
64
-
2.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
57
-
3.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
56
-
4.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
50
-
5.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
31
-
6.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
25
-
7.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
22
-
8.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
22
-
9.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
17
-
10.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
16
-
11.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
12
-
12.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
10
-
13.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
10
-
14.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
10
-
15.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
16.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
7
-
17.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
6
-
18.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
19.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
4
-
20.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
4
-
21.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
4
-
22.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
4
-
23.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
4
-
24.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
25.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
26.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
27.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
28.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3
-
29.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
3
-
30.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3
-
31.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
32.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
3
-
33.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
2
-
34.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
2
-
35.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
2
-
36.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
2
-
37.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
2
-
38.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
2
-
39.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
2
-
40.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
41.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
2
-
42.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
43.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
44.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
45.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
1
-
46.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
47.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
48.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
1
-
49.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
50.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
51.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
1