Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 13. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 07.09.2018
Strecke: Candás. Carreño - Valle de Sabero. La Camperona
Distanz: 174.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
4:17:05
-
2.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:30
-
4.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:38
-
5.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:43
-
6.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:00
-
7.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:12
-
8.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:21
-
9.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:25
-
10.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:27
-
11.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:32
-
12.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 1:32
-
13.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:39
-
14.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:43
-
15.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:46
-
16.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:55
-
17.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:09
-
18.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:13
-
19.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:16
-
20.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:32
-
21.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:32
-
22.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:38
-
23.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:41
-
24.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:49
-
25.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:49
-
26.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:52
-
27.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:57
-
28.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:57
-
29.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:57
-
30.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:57
-
31.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:12
-
32.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:14
-
33.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:14
-
34.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:19
-
35.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 3:22
-
36.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 3:26
-
37.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:26
-
38.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:38
-
39.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:38
-
40.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 3:48
-
41.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:52
-
42.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 3:52
-
43.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 4:02
-
44.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:18
-
45.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 4:35
-
46.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:41
-
47.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:02
-
48.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:08
-
49.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:08
-
50.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:15
-
51.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 5:36
-
52.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:36
-
53.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:53
-
54.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:05
-
55.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:15
-
56.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:41
-
57.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 6:52
-
58.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:54
-
59.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:04
-
60.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 8:14
-
61.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 8:20
-
62.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 8:20
-
63.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:49
-
64.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:49
-
65.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 8:51
-
66.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 8:57
-
67.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:00
-
68.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:00
-
69.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 9:00
-
70.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:06
-
71.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:16
-
72.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:16
-
73.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 9:21
-
74.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:11
-
75.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:11
-
76.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 10:25
-
77.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 10:34
-
78.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 10:34
-
79.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 10:59
-
80.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:59
-
81.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 10:59
-
82.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:59
-
83.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:17
-
84.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 11:17
-
85.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:17
-
86.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 11:17
-
87.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 11:34
-
88.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:37
-
89.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:57
-
90.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 12:05
-
91.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 12:07
-
92.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 12:07
-
93.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:27
-
94.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:32
-
95.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 13:40
-
96.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:04
-
97.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 14:04
-
98.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 14:47
-
99.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:08
-
100.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 16:13
-
101.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 16:13
-
102.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 16:28
-
103.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 16:28
-
104.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 18:48
-
105.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 18:48
-
106.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 19:15
-
107.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:37
-
108.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 26:40
-
109.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 26:40
-
110.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 26:40
-
111.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 26:48
-
112.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:48
-
113.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 26:50
-
114.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 26:50
-
115.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 26:59
-
116.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 27:12
-
117.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 27:21
-
118.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 27:21
-
119.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 27:21
-
120.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 27:21
-
121.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 27:21
-
122.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 27:21
-
123.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 27:21
-
124.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 27:21
-
125.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 27:21
-
126.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 27:21
-
127.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 27:21
-
128.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 27:21
-
129.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 27:21
-
130.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 27:21
-
131.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 27:21
-
132.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 27:21
-
133.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 27:21
-
134.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 27:21
-
135.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 27:21
-
136.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 27:21
-
137.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 27:21
-
138.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 27:58
-
139.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 28:00
-
140.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 28:00
-
141.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:00
-
142.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:00
-
143.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 28:00
-
144.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 28:05
-
145.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 28:05
-
146.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 28:05
-
147.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 28:05
-
148.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 28:24
-
149.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 28:37
-
150.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 28:37
-
151.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 28:37
-
152.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 28:37
-
153.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 28:37
-
154.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 28:47
-
155.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 28:50
-
156.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 28:56
-
157.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 28:56
-
158.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 28:56
-
159.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 28:56
-
160.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 28:56
-
161.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 28:56
-
162.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 29:46
-
163.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 29:46
-
164.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 29:58
-
165.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 29:58
-
166.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 30:12
-
167.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 30:12
-
168.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 30:14
-
169.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 36:07
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
54:50:19
-
2.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:42
-
3.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:50
-
4.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:54
-
5.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:23
-
6.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:33
-
7.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:35
-
8.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:40
-
9.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:44
-
10.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:47
-
11.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:00
-
12.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 3:34
-
13.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:51
-
14.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:53
-
15.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 4:10
-
16.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 4:13
-
17.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:19
-
18.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:45
-
19.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 5:02
-
20.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:26
-
21.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:11
-
22.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 7:54
-
23.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 8:04
-
24.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 8:09
-
25.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:30
-
26.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 9:35
-
27.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 11:59
-
28.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 12:27
-
29.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 13:04
-
30.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 13:52
-
31.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 14:05
-
32.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 14:20
-
33.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 15:24
-
34.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 16:29
-
35.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 16:34
-
36.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 17:20
-
37.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 18:36
-
38.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 18:52
-
39.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:06
-
40.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 26:00
-
41.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 26:31
-
42.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 27:59
-
43.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 31:55
-
44.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 34:05
-
45.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 36:14
-
46.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 36:38
-
47.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 37:12
-
48.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 37:34
-
49.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 39:57
-
50.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 41:33
-
51.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 42:23
-
52.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 42:54
-
53.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 43:12
-
54.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 43:14
-
55.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 44:27
-
56.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 47:06
-
57.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 47:21
-
58.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 49:47
-
59.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 50:11
-
60.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 51:24
-
61.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 51:57
-
62.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 52:34
-
63.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 53:15
-
64.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 53:40
-
65.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 54:52
-
66.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 56:13
-
67.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 56:20
-
68.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 56:22
-
69.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 56:52
-
70.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 57:00
-
71.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 58:37
-
72.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 58:40
-
73.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 59:19
-
74.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:02:07
-
75.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:03:10
-
76.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:04:39
-
77.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:05:46
-
78.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:06:51
-
79.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:06:52
-
80.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:08:14
-
81.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:08:56
-
82.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:09:20
-
83.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:10:18
-
84.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11:40
-
85.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:13:52
-
86.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:16:16
-
87.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 1:18:43
-
88.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:20:44
-
89.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:21:46
-
90.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:23:03
-
91.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:23:38
-
92.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:27:18
-
93.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 1:27:59
-
94.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:28:58
-
95.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:32:17
-
96.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:34:35
-
97.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:35:06
-
98.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:35:59
-
99.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:36:32
-
100.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:38:25
-
101.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 1:38:54
-
102.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:40:13
-
103.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:42:59
-
104.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:43:15
-
105.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:44:17
-
106.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:44:28
-
107.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:44:47
-
108.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:45:19
-
109.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:45:19
-
110.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:45:27
-
111.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:48:21
-
112.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:49:36
-
113.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:50:37
-
114.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:51:49
-
115.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:52:49
-
116.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:53:02
-
117.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:56:06
-
118.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:56:09
-
119.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:56:10
-
120.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:57:22
-
121.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:57:24
-
122.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:57:57
-
123.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:59:08
-
124.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:59:33
-
125.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:59:57
-
126.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:00:04
-
127.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:00:10
-
128.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:01:31
-
129.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:05:05
-
130.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:08:11
-
131.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:14:44
-
132.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:14:59
-
133.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:15:53
-
134.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:16:41
-
135.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 2:16:45
-
136.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:16:55
-
137.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:18:57
-
138.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:19:07
-
139.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:19:46
-
140.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:20:26
-
141.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:21:54
-
142.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:23:31
-
143.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:23:52
-
144.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:24:41
-
145.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 2:25:40
-
146.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:26:17
-
147.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:28:19
-
148.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:29:22
-
149.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 2:29:24
-
150.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:29:48
-
151.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:30:29
-
152.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:32:32
-
153.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:33:48
-
154.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:34:51
-
155.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:35:00
-
156.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:35:14
-
157.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:35:53
-
158.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:36:55
-
159.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 2:37:21
-
160.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:40:01
-
161.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:43:13
-
162.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 2:45:20
-
163.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:46:49
-
164.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:52:15
-
165.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:55:28
-
166.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:56:08
-
167.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:57:16
-
168.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:11:25
-
169.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:14:24
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
85
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
83
-
3.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
68
-
4.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
68
-
5.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
66
-
6.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
56
-
7.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
53
-
8.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
53
-
9.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
50
-
10.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
44
-
11.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
41
-
12.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
38
-
13.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
37
-
14.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
33
-
15.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
32
-
16.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
32
-
17.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
31
-
18.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
30
-
19.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
30
-
20.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
29
-
21.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
29
-
22.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
28
-
23.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
26
-
24.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
25
-
25.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
25
-
26.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
25
-
27.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
24
-
28.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
23
-
29.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
22
-
30.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
21
-
31.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
21
-
32.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
20
-
33.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
20
-
34.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
19
-
35.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
19
-
36.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
19
-
37.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
19
-
38.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
17
-
39.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
17
-
40.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
16
-
41.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
16
-
42.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
15
-
43.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
15
-
44.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
15
-
45.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
14
-
46.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
14
-
47.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
48.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
14
-
49.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
14
-
50.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
14
-
51.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
14
-
52.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
13
-
53.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
13
-
54.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
13
-
55.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
12
-
56.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
57.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
12
-
58.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
12
-
59.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
11
-
60.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
11
-
61.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
11
-
62.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
11
-
63.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
10
-
64.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
65.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
10
-
66.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
9
-
67.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
9
-
68.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
9
-
69.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
9
-
70.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
8
-
71.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
8
-
72.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
8
-
73.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
8
-
74.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
8
-
75.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
8
-
76.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
7
-
77.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
6
-
78.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
6
-
79.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
6
-
80.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
5
-
81.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
5
-
82.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
4
-
83.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
84.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
85.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
3
-
86.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
87.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
3
-
88.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
89.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
2
-
90.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
2
-
91.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
2
-
92.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
93.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
2
-
94.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
1
-
95.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
96.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
97.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
98.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
99.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
100.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
101.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
-3
Bergwertung
-
1.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
64
-
2.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
40
-
3.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
34
-
4.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
29
-
5.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
26
-
6.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
12
-
7.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
10
-
8.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
9
-
9.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
10.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
6
-
11.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
6
-
12.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
13.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
4
-
14.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
4
-
15.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
4
-
16.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
17.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
18.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
19.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
20.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3
-
21.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
3
-
22.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3
-
23.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
3
-
24.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
3
-
25.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
2
-
26.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
2
-
27.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
2
-
28.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
2
-
29.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
2
-
30.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
31.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
2
-
32.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
2
-
33.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
34.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
35.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
1
-
36.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
37.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
38.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
1
-
39.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
40.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
1
-
41.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
1