Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 9. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 02.09.2018
Strecke: Talavera de la Reina - La Covatilla
Distanz: 200.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
5:30:38
-
2.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:48
-
3.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:38
-
4.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:40
-
5.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:40
-
6.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:40
-
7.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:43
-
8.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:46
-
9.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:49
-
10.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:02
-
11.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:04
-
12.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:05
-
13.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:05
-
14.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:05
-
15.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:08
-
16.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:20
-
17.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 3:29
-
18.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 3:32
-
19.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:32
-
20.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:32
-
21.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:32
-
22.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:32
-
23.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:50
-
24.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:54
-
25.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 4:44
-
26.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:44
-
27.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:44
-
28.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:54
-
29.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:54
-
30.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:56
-
31.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:56
-
32.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:56
-
33.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:00
-
34.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 5:11
-
35.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 5:11
-
36.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 5:40
-
37.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:46
-
38.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 5:46
-
39.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:46
-
40.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:23
-
41.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:23
-
42.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 6:23
-
43.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 6:23
-
44.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:55
-
45.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 6:55
-
46.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 6:55
-
47.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:59
-
48.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 7:36
-
49.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:27
-
50.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:27
-
51.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 8:27
-
52.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:12
-
53.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:12
-
54.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 9:14
-
55.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 9:42
-
56.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 9:42
-
57.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:42
-
58.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 10:21
-
59.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:49
-
60.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:08
-
61.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 11:28
-
62.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:47
-
63.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:30
-
64.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:30
-
65.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:30
-
66.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 12:30
-
67.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 12:30
-
68.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:30
-
69.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:56
-
70.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 12:58
-
71.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 14:09
-
72.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 14:09
-
73.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 14:29
-
74.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 14:29
-
75.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 14:41
-
76.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 14:41
-
77.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:41
-
78.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 15:04
-
79.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 15:29
-
80.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:40
-
81.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 16:09
-
82.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:43
-
83.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:43
-
84.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 17:43
-
85.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 17:48
-
86.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 17:48
-
87.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 17:48
-
88.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:48
-
89.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 18:13
-
90.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 18:13
-
91.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 18:56
-
92.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 20:20
-
93.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 20:20
-
94.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:20
-
95.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 20:20
-
96.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 20:20
-
97.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 21:56
-
98.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:56
-
99.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
100.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 21:56
-
101.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 21:56
-
102.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 21:56
-
103.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 21:56
-
104.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 21:56
-
105.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:56
-
106.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 21:56
-
107.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:56
-
108.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 21:56
-
109.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 21:56
-
110.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 21:56
-
111.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 21:56
-
112.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 21:56
-
113.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 21:56
-
114.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 21:56
-
115.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
116.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 21:56
-
117.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 21:56
-
118.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
119.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 21:56
-
120.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
121.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
122.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 21:56
-
123.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:56
-
124.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 21:56
-
125.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 21:56
-
126.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 21:56
-
127.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 21:56
-
128.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 21:56
-
129.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 21:56
-
130.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 21:56
-
131.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 22:24
-
132.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 22:52
-
133.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 23:01
-
134.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 23:08
-
135.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 23:11
-
136.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:48
-
137.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:48
-
138.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 24:41
-
139.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 24:41
-
140.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 24:41
-
141.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 24:41
-
142.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 24:41
-
143.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 24:41
-
144.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 24:41
-
145.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 24:41
-
146.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:01
-
147.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 25:23
-
148.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 25:34
-
149.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 25:34
-
150.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 25:46
-
151.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 26:00
-
152.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 26:19
-
153.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 26:19
-
154.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 26:19
-
155.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 28:05
-
156.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 28:05
-
157.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 28:06
-
158.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 28:17
-
159.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 29:02
-
160.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 29:53
-
161.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 29:53
-
162.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 29:53
-
163.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 29:53
-
164.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 29:53
-
165.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 29:53
-
166.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 29:53
-
167.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 29:53
-
168.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 29:53
-
169.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 29:53
-
170.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 29:53
-
171.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 29:53
-
172.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 31:33
-
173.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 31:33
-
174.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 32:18
-
175.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 32:18
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
36:54:52
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:14
-
4.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:16
-
5.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
6.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:24
-
7.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:27
-
8.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
9.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:43
-
10.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:48
-
11.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:08
-
12.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:15
-
13.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:26
-
14.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:50
-
15.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 2:10
-
16.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:33
-
17.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:43
-
18.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:01
-
19.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:17
-
20.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 4:29
-
21.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:04
-
22.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 5:27
-
23.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:44
-
24.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:01
-
25.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:08
-
26.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 9:28
-
27.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:50
-
28.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 10:45
-
29.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 11:35
-
30.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:50
-
31.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 12:03
-
32.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 12:15
-
33.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:49
-
34.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 13:26
-
35.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 13:57
-
36.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 14:01
-
37.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:11
-
38.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:12
-
39.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 15:51
-
40.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:55
-
41.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 16:53
-
42.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 21:38
-
43.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 22:08
-
44.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 22:14
-
45.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 22:25
-
46.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 22:36
-
47.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 24:53
-
48.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 26:01
-
49.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 26:42
-
50.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 28:16
-
51.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 28:38
-
52.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 28:57
-
53.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 29:24
-
54.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 29:24
-
55.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:17
-
56.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 31:00
-
57.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 31:32
-
58.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 32:37
-
59.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 32:45
-
60.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 32:48
-
61.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 33:10
-
62.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 34:29
-
63.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 34:31
-
64.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 35:05
-
65.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 35:09
-
66.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 36:14
-
67.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 36:57
-
68.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 37:12
-
69.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 37:12
-
70.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 39:05
-
71.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 39:54
-
72.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 40:16
-
73.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 41:35
-
74.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 41:37
-
75.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 41:49
-
76.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 42:24
-
77.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 42:50
-
78.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 43:19
-
79.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 43:32
-
80.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 43:39
-
81.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 44:22
-
82.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 44:47
-
83.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 45:44
-
84.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 46:06
-
85.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 46:13
-
86.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 46:30
-
87.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 46:56
-
88.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 47:55
-
89.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 47:58
-
90.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 48:21
-
91.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 50:20
-
92.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 52:40
-
93.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 54:14
-
94.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 55:06
-
95.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 56:15
-
96.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 57:52
-
97.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 58:26
-
98.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 59:55
-
99.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:00:01
-
100.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:01:44
-
101.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:02:20
-
102.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:02:20
-
103.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:02:37
-
104.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:03:10
-
105.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:03:38
-
106.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:04:02
-
107.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:04:08
-
108.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:04:57
-
109.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:05:14
-
110.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:06:15
-
111.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:06:36
-
112.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 1:07:33
-
113.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 1:07:35
-
114.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:08:13
-
115.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:08:35
-
116.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:08:56
-
117.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:09:05
-
118.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:09:53
-
119.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:09:56
-
120.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:10:23
-
121.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:10:51
-
122.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:10:54
-
123.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:11:27
-
124.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:12:04
-
125.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:12:31
-
126.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:12:40
-
127.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:13:00
-
128.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:14:30
-
129.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:15:10
-
130.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:15:25
-
131.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:15:44
-
132.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:16:26
-
133.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:16:54
-
134.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:17:09
-
135.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:17:26
-
136.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:18:04
-
137.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:18:08
-
138.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:18:50
-
139.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:19:09
-
140.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:19:19
-
141.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:19:26
-
142.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:19:31
-
143.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:19:42
-
144.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:19:55
-
145.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:20:00
-
146.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:20:42
-
147.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:20:56
-
148.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:21:00
-
149.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:21:09
-
150.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:22:53
-
151.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:23:07
-
152.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:23:25
-
153.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:23:25
-
154.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:23:35
-
155.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:24:03
-
156.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:24:04
-
157.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:26:17
-
158.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:28:12
-
159.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:28:30
-
160.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:30:33
-
161.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:30:46
-
162.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:31:03
-
163.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:31:39
-
164.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:32:04
-
165.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:33:39
-
166.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:35:00
-
167.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:37:52
-
168.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:38:05
-
169.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:41:01
-
170.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:42:52
-
171.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:44:11
-
172.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:46:01
-
173.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:54:21
-
174.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:57:11
-
175.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:01:58
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
81
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
63
-
3.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
58
-
4.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
50
-
5.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
46
-
6.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
41
-
7.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
40
-
8.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
39
-
9.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
37
-
10.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
37
-
11.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
37
-
12.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
32
-
13.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
31
-
14.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
30
-
15.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
28
-
16.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
26
-
17.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
26
-
18.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
25
-
19.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
24
-
20.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
24
-
21.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
21
-
22.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
21
-
23.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
20
-
24.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
20
-
25.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
19
-
26.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
19
-
27.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
19
-
28.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
18
-
29.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
18
-
30.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
17
-
31.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
16
-
32.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
16
-
33.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
15
-
34.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
35.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
14
-
36.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
14
-
37.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
12
-
38.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
39.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
12
-
40.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
12
-
41.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
42.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
43.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
10
-
44.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
10
-
45.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
9
-
46.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
9
-
47.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
9
-
48.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
9
-
49.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
8
-
50.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
51.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
8
-
52.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
8
-
53.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
8
-
54.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
7
-
55.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
7
-
56.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
7
-
57.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
6
-
58.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
6
-
59.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
5
-
60.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
5
-
61.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
5
-
62.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
5
-
63.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
4
-
64.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
4
-
65.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
4
-
66.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
67.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
4
-
68.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
3
-
69.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
3
-
70.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
3
-
71.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
3
-
72.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
73.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
2
-
74.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
75.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
1
-
76.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
77.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
78.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
79.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
80.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
81.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
82.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
60
-
2.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
33
-
3.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
24
-
4.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
20
-
5.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
10
-
6.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
7.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
6
-
8.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
9.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
4
-
10.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
4
-
11.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
4
-
12.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
13.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
14.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
15.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
16.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
17.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3
-
18.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3
-
19.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
20.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
3
-
21.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
2
-
22.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
2
-
23.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
2
-
24.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
25.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
26.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
1
-
27.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
28.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
29.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
1