Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 8. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 01.09.2018
Strecke: Linares - Almadén
Distanz: 195.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
4:35:54
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
16.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
31.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:15
-
54.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:15
-
55.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:19
-
56.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:26
-
57.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:32
-
58.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
59.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 0:32
-
60.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:32
-
61.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:32
-
62.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:32
-
63.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:32
-
64.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:32
-
65.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:32
-
66.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:39
-
67.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:42
-
68.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:51
-
69.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:52
-
70.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:57
-
71.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:57
-
72.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:03
-
73.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:03
-
74.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:20
-
75.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:20
-
76.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:20
-
77.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:20
-
78.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 1:20
-
79.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:20
-
80.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:20
-
81.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:20
-
82.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:20
-
83.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:20
-
84.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:20
-
85.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:20
-
86.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 1:26
-
87.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:26
-
88.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:27
-
89.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:27
-
90.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:27
-
91.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:32
-
92.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:32
-
93.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:32
-
94.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:38
-
95.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:38
-
96.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:38
-
97.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:38
-
98.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 1:38
-
99.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:38
-
100.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:38
-
101.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:41
-
102.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:45
-
103.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:47
-
104.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:50
-
105.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 1:50
-
106.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:52
-
107.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:53
-
108.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:53
-
109.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:53
-
110.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:53
-
111.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:02
-
112.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:02
-
113.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:05
-
114.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 2:13
-
115.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:13
-
116.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:26
-
117.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:26
-
118.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 2:26
-
119.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:28
-
120.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 2:28
-
121.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:30
-
122.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:30
-
123.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:33
-
124.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:33
-
125.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:39
-
126.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:39
-
127.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:39
-
128.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:41
-
129.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:48
-
130.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:48
-
131.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:48
-
132.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:48
-
133.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:48
-
134.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:48
-
135.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:48
-
136.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:54
-
137.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 2:54
-
138.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:54
-
139.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:02
-
140.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:02
-
141.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:14
-
142.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:15
-
143.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 3:15
-
144.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:15
-
145.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:15
-
146.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:31
-
147.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:31
-
148.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:54
-
149.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 4:05
-
150.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:37
-
151.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 4:37
-
152.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:37
-
153.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 4:37
-
154.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:37
-
155.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:37
-
156.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 4:37
-
157.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:23
-
158.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:23
-
159.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 5:25
-
160.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 5:25
-
161.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 5:25
-
162.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:25
-
163.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:16
-
164.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:27
-
165.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 6:44
-
166.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 6:44
-
167.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 6:44
-
168.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 6:44
-
169.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:44
-
170.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:44
-
171.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 7:01
-
172.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 7:53
-
173.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 7:53
-
174.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 11:27
-
175.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 11:27
-
DNS.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Team Katusha-Alpecin)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
31:20:34
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
3.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
4.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:51
-
5.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:59
-
6.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 1:06
-
7.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:11
-
8.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:14
-
9.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:18
-
10.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:23
-
11.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:26
-
12.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:27
-
13.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:28
-
14.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:29
-
15.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:34
-
16.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:46
-
17.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:50
-
18.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:08
-
19.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:25
-
20.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:56
-
21.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:28
-
22.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:45
-
23.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:50
-
24.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:07
-
25.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 5:35
-
26.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:34
-
27.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:39
-
28.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:54
-
29.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 7:59
-
30.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 8:02
-
31.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 9:00
-
32.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 9:57
-
33.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:06
-
34.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:46
-
35.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 11:46
-
36.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:06
-
37.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:10
-
38.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:44
-
39.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 12:48
-
40.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 13:05
-
41.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 13:08
-
42.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 13:24
-
43.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 13:46
-
44.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 14:21
-
45.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:29
-
46.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:20
-
47.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 16:52
-
48.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 16:53
-
49.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:52
-
50.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 18:35
-
51.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 18:53
-
52.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 18:56
-
53.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:07
-
54.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:21
-
55.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:19
-
56.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 20:36
-
57.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 23:28
-
58.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 23:30
-
59.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 23:48
-
60.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 23:55
-
61.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 24:30
-
62.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:30
-
63.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 25:56
-
64.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 26:15
-
65.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 26:31
-
66.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 26:57
-
67.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 27:28
-
68.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 28:04
-
69.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 28:17
-
70.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 28:40
-
71.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 29:05
-
72.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 29:24
-
73.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 29:36
-
74.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 29:42
-
75.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 29:44
-
76.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 29:45
-
77.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 29:49
-
78.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 29:49
-
79.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 29:55
-
80.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 30:05
-
81.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 31:24
-
82.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 32:04
-
83.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 32:18
-
84.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 33:03
-
85.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 33:47
-
86.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 34:24
-
87.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 35:05
-
88.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 36:35
-
89.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 36:51
-
90.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 37:31
-
91.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 38:12
-
92.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 38:58
-
93.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 39:00
-
94.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 39:02
-
95.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 39:49
-
96.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 40:10
-
97.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 40:39
-
98.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 41:53
-
99.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 42:43
-
100.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 43:17
-
101.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 44:04
-
102.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 44:21
-
103.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 44:49
-
104.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 45:22
-
105.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 46:30
-
106.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 46:58
-
107.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 47:17
-
108.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 47:28
-
109.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 47:36
-
110.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 47:54
-
111.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 47:59
-
112.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 48:17
-
113.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 49:17
-
114.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 49:57
-
115.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 50:19
-
116.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 50:49
-
117.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 51:04
-
118.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 51:39
-
119.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 52:06
-
120.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 52:31
-
121.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 52:35
-
122.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 53:06
-
123.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 53:13
-
124.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 53:13
-
125.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 53:27
-
126.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 53:32
-
127.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 54:43
-
128.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 54:43
-
129.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 55:17
-
130.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 55:33
-
131.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 55:47
-
132.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 56:14
-
133.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 56:51
-
134.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 56:54
-
135.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 57:12
-
136.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 57:37
-
137.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 58:10
-
138.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 58:22
-
139.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 58:53
-
140.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 58:54
-
141.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 59:37
-
142.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 59:48
-
143.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 59:54
-
144.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 59:59
-
145.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:00:46
-
146.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:00:47
-
147.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:00:53
-
148.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:01:44
-
149.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:01:52
-
150.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:02:10
-
151.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:02:17
-
152.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:02:28
-
153.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:04:33
-
154.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:04:36
-
155.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:04:51
-
156.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:05:26
-
157.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:05:33
-
158.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:05:48
-
159.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:06:38
-
160.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:07:26
-
161.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:07:39
-
162.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:08:01
-
163.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:09:17
-
164.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:12:17
-
165.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:13:06
-
166.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:15:39
-
167.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:15:59
-
168.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:16:18
-
169.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:16:39
-
170.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:16:44
-
171.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:18:40
-
172.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:23:22
-
173.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:28:08
-
174.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:29:18
-
175.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:43:42
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
76
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
63
-
3.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
50
-
4.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
46
-
5.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
41
-
6.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
37
-
7.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
35
-
8.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
31
-
9.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
30
-
10.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
29
-
11.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
28
-
12.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
27
-
13.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
26
-
14.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
25
-
15.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
24
-
16.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
23
-
17.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
21
-
18.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
20
-
19.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
20
-
20.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
20
-
21.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
19
-
22.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
19
-
23.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
19
-
24.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
18
-
25.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
17
-
26.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
17
-
27.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
16
-
28.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
16
-
29.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
15
-
30.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
31.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
14
-
32.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
14
-
33.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
13
-
34.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
35.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
12
-
36.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
37.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
12
-
38.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
12
-
39.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
40.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
10
-
41.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
10
-
42.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
9
-
43.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
9
-
44.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
9
-
45.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
9
-
46.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
9
-
47.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
9
-
48.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
8
-
49.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
50.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
8
-
51.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
8
-
52.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
8
-
53.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
7
-
54.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
7
-
55.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
7
-
56.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
6
-
57.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
6
-
58.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
6
-
59.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
5
-
60.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
5
-
61.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
5
-
62.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
5
-
63.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
4
-
64.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
4
-
65.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
4
-
66.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
67.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
4
-
68.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
3
-
69.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
3
-
70.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
3
-
71.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
3
-
72.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
73.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
74.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
1
-
75.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
76.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
77.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
78.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
79.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
80.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
81.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
42
-
2.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
20
-
3.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
12
-
4.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
5.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
6
-
6.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
7.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
5
-
8.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
4
-
9.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
4
-
10.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
11.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
12.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
13.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
14.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
15.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3
-
16.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3
-
17.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
18.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
3
-
19.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
2
-
20.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
2
-
21.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
22.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
23.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
1
-
24.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
1
-
25.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
1