Herren: Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Vuelta a Espana (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 31.08.2018
Strecke: Puerto Lumbreras - Pozo Alcón
Distanz: 185.7 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4:18:20
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:05
-
4.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:05
-
9.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:05
-
10.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:05
-
11.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:05
-
12.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:05
-
13.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:05
-
14.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:05
-
15.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:05
-
16.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 0:05
-
17.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:05
-
18.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:05
-
19.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:05
-
20.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:05
-
21.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:05
-
22.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:05
-
23.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:05
-
24.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:05
-
25.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:05
-
26.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:05
-
27.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:05
-
28.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:05
-
29.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:05
-
30.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:05
-
31.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 0:24
-
32.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:27
-
33.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:30
-
34.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:30
-
35.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:30
-
36.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 0:30
-
37.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:30
-
38.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:30
-
39.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:30
-
40.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:30
-
41.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 0:30
-
42.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:30
-
43.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:30
-
44.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:30
-
45.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 0:30
-
46.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:06
-
47.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:48
-
48.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:48
-
49.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:48
-
50.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:48
-
51.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:48
-
52.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 1:48
-
53.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:48
-
54.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:48
-
55.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:48
-
56.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 1:48
-
57.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:52
-
58.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 4:12
-
59.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 4:12
-
60.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:27
-
61.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:27
-
62.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:27
-
63.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:27
-
64.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:40
-
65.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 5:41
-
66.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 5:41
-
67.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:41
-
68.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 6:56
-
69.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:56
-
70.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 7:49
-
71.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 7:49
-
72.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 7:49
-
73.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 7:49
-
74.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 7:52
-
75.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 7:52
-
76.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:52
-
77.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:07
-
78.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:07
-
79.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 8:07
-
80.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:07
-
81.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 8:07
-
82.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 8:07
-
83.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 8:07
-
84.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 8:07
-
85.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 8:07
-
86.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:07
-
87.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:07
-
88.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 8:07
-
89.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:07
-
90.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:07
-
91.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:07
-
92.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:07
-
93.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:07
-
94.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 8:07
-
95.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:07
-
96.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:07
-
97.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 8:07
-
98.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 8:07
-
99.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 8:07
-
100.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:06
-
101.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 10:33
-
102.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:33
-
103.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 10:33
-
104.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 10:33
-
105.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 10:33
-
106.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 10:33
-
107.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 10:33
-
108.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 10:33
-
109.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:33
-
110.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:33
-
111.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 10:33
-
112.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 10:33
-
113.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 10:33
-
114.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 12:46
-
115.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 12:46
-
116.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:46
-
117.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 12:46
-
118.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:46
-
119.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 12:49
-
120.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 13:32
-
121.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 14:50
-
122.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 15:11
-
123.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 15:11
-
124.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 15:11
-
125.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:11
-
126.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:11
-
127.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:11
-
128.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 15:11
-
129.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 15:11
-
130.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:11
-
131.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 15:11
-
132.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 15:11
-
133.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 15:11
-
134.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 15:11
-
135.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:11
-
136.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 15:11
-
137.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 15:11
-
138.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:11
-
139.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:11
-
140.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:11
-
141.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 15:11
-
142.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 15:11
-
143.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 15:11
-
144.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 15:11
-
145.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:11
-
146.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:11
-
147.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 15:11
-
148.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:11
-
149.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:11
-
150.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 15:11
-
151.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:11
-
152.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:11
-
153.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:11
-
154.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:11
-
155.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 15:11
-
156.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 15:11
-
157.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 15:11
-
158.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 15:11
-
159.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 15:11
-
160.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 15:11
-
161.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 15:11
-
162.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 15:11
-
163.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 15:11
-
164.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 15:11
-
165.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 15:11
-
166.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 15:11
-
167.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 15:11
-
168.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 15:11
-
169.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 15:11
-
170.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 15:23
-
171.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 15:23
-
172.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:23
-
173.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:26
-
174.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 18:47
-
175.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 20:18
-
176.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 24:55
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
26:44:40
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:47
-
3.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
4.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:51
-
5.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:59
-
6.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 1:06
-
7.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:11
-
8.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:14
-
9.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:18
-
10.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:23
-
11.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:26
-
12.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:27
-
13.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:28
-
14.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:29
-
15.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:34
-
16.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:46
-
17.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:50
-
18.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:08
-
19.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:25
-
20.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:56
-
21.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:28
-
22.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:45
-
23.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 4:50
-
24.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:07
-
25.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 5:35
-
26.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:34
-
27.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:39
-
28.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:54
-
29.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 7:59
-
30.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 8:02
-
31.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 9:00
-
32.
Sergio Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 9:57
-
33.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:06
-
34.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 10:38
-
35.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 10:46
-
36.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 10:46
-
37.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 11:28
-
38.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 11:46
-
39.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 11:48
-
40.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 12:26
-
41.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:29
-
42.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 13:05
-
43.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 13:24
-
44.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 13:57
-
45.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 14:21
-
46.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 14:26
-
47.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 14:48
-
48.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:19
-
49.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 15:20
-
50.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 16:27
-
51.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 16:53
-
52.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 17:36
-
53.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:47
-
54.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:49
-
55.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 18:52
-
56.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 19:05
-
57.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 20:36
-
58.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 21:56
-
59.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 21:57
-
60.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 22:01
-
61.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 22:23
-
62.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 22:27
-
63.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 24:50
-
64.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 24:58
-
65.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:07
-
66.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 25:19
-
67.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:43
-
68.
José Mendes
(POR, Burgos BH)
+ 25:50
-
69.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 25:56
-
70.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 25:58
-
71.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 26:32
-
72.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 26:35
-
73.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 26:39
-
74.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 26:55
-
75.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 27:16
-
76.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 27:29
-
77.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 27:56
-
78.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 28:11
-
79.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 28:27
-
80.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 28:45
-
81.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 29:02
-
82.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 29:04
-
83.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 29:45
-
84.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 30:27
-
85.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 31:16
-
86.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 32:33
-
87.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 33:28
-
88.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 33:45
-
89.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 33:52
-
90.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 33:57
-
91.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 35:38
-
92.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 36:14
-
93.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 36:19
-
94.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 36:35
-
95.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 36:57
-
96.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 37:21
-
97.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 38:29
-
98.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 38:37
-
99.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 38:59
-
100.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 40:10
-
101.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 40:53
-
102.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 41:57
-
103.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 42:29
-
104.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 42:31
-
105.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 43:15
-
106.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 44:29
-
107.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 44:32
-
108.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 44:34
-
109.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 44:40
-
110.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 44:49
-
111.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 44:56
-
112.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 45:02
-
113.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 45:20
-
114.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 46:29
-
115.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 47:33
-
116.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos BH)
+ 47:57
-
117.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 47:59
-
118.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 48:07
-
119.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 50:19
-
120.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 50:34
-
121.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 50:35
-
122.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 50:57
-
123.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 51:34
-
124.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Sky)
+ 51:37
-
125.
Jhonatan Restrepo
(COL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 51:39
-
126.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 52:10
-
127.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 52:31
-
128.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 52:32
-
129.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 52:41
-
130.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 52:58
-
131.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 53:04
-
132.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 53:06
-
133.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 53:15
-
134.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 54:01
-
135.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 54:31
-
136.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 54:54
-
137.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 55:22
-
138.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 55:28
-
139.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 55:32
-
140.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 55:54
-
141.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 56:00
-
142.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 56:10
-
143.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 56:11
-
144.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 56:16
-
145.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 56:17
-
146.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 56:23
-
147.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 57:16
-
148.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 57:50
-
149.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 58:13
-
150.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 58:45
-
151.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 59:40
-
152.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 59:51
-
153.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 59:54
-
154.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:00:14
-
155.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:00:17
-
156.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:00:55
-
157.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:00:56
-
158.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:01:45
-
159.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:01:55
-
160.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:02:38
-
161.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:03:52
-
162.
Kasper Asgreen
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:04:47
-
163.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:05:16
-
164.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 1:05:59
-
165.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 1:08:12
-
166.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:08:55
-
167.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:11:46
-
168.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 1:12:07
-
169.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:13:11
-
170.
Max Walscheid
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:14:00
-
171.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:14:03
-
172.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:14:40
-
173.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:16:41
-
174.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:17:51
-
175.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:20:54
-
176.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:41:49
Punktewertung
-
1.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
51
-
2.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
48
-
3.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
43
-
4.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
41
-
5.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
35
-
6.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
30
-
7.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
30
-
8.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
29
-
9.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
28
-
10.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
27
-
11.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
26
-
12.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
25
-
13.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
25
-
14.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
24
-
15.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
21
-
16.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
20
-
17.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
20
-
18.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
20
-
19.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
19
-
20.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
19
-
21.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
18
-
22.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
18
-
23.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
17
-
24.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
17
-
25.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
16
-
26.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
16
-
27.
Michael Mørkøv
(DEN, Quick-Step Floors)
15
-
28.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
14
-
29.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
14
-
30.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
14
-
31.
George Bennett
(NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
32.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
12
-
33.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
12
-
34.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
12
-
35.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
12
-
36.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
12
-
37.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
10
-
38.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
10
-
39.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
9
-
40.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
9
-
41.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
9
-
42.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
9
-
43.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
9
-
44.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
45.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
8
-
46.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Sunweb)
8
-
47.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
8
-
48.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
7
-
49.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
7
-
50.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
7
-
51.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
7
-
52.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
6
-
53.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
6
-
54.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
6
-
55.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
5
-
56.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
5
-
57.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
5
-
58.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
5
-
59.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
5
-
60.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
4
-
61.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
4
-
62.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
4
-
63.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
4
-
64.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
4
-
65.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
3
-
66.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
3
-
67.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
3
-
68.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
3
-
69.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
2
-
70.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
1
-
71.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
1
-
72.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
73.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
1
-
74.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
1
-
75.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
1
-
76.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
42
-
2.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
20
-
3.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
12
-
4.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
5.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
6
-
6.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
6
-
7.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
5
-
8.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
4
-
9.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
10.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
11.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
12.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
3
-
13.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3
-
14.
Stephane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
3
-
15.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
3
-
16.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
3
-
17.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
2
-
18.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
2
-
19.
Jorge Cubero Galvez
(ESP, Burgos BH)
2
-
20.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
2
-
21.
Alexis Gougeard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
22.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
1
-
23.
Hector Saez Benito
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
1
-
24.
Lars Boom
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
1