Herren: Tour de l'Ain (FRA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour de l'Ain (FRA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 20.05.2018
Strecke: Lélex Monts-Jura - Col de la Faucille
Distanz: 133.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
3:25:54
-
2.
Nans Peters
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:03
-
4.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Direct Energie)
+ 0:24
-
6.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:27
-
7.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 0:41
-
9.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:45
-
10.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 1:03
-
11.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 1:05
-
12.
Jérémy Maison
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 1:05
-
13.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 1:05
-
14.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 1:11
-
15.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 1:11
-
16.
Thomas Joly
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 1:18
-
17.
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 1:22
-
18.
Roland Thalmann
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 1:22
-
19.
Ricardo Vilela
(POR, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 1:22
-
20.
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 1:33
-
21.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 1:36
-
22.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:46
-
23.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 1:48
-
24.
Clément Chevrier
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 2:27
-
25.
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 2:27
-
26.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 2:47
-
27.
Nicolas Baldo
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 2:47
-
28.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 3:18
-
29.
Kevin Le Cunff
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 3:18
-
30.
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 3:20
-
31.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 3:25
-
32.
Florian Stork
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 3:29
-
33.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 4:08
-
34.
Gordian Banzer
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 4:46
-
35.
Jarno Mobach
(NED, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 4:46
-
36.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 5:21
-
37.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 5:21
-
38.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 5:21
-
39.
Camille Thominet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 5:21
-
40.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 5:27
-
41.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 5:50
-
42.
Kevin Inkelaar
(NED, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 6:05
-
43.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 6:24
-
44.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 6:33
-
45.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 6:58
-
46.
Jérôme Mainard
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 6:58
-
47.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 7:33
-
48.
Daniel Teklehaimanot
(ERI, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 8:00
-
49.
Patrick Haller
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 8:00
-
50.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 8:00
-
51.
Romain Seigle
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 9:33
-
52.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 9:33
-
53.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 9:33
-
54.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 9:33
-
55.
Samuel Dumoulin
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 9:33
-
56.
Johannes Schinnagel
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 11:12
-
57.
Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 11:37
-
58.
Sven Reutter
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 11:52
-
59.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:55
-
60.
Justin Paroz
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 12:20
-
61.
Dimitri Bussard
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 12:20
-
62.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 13:04
-
63.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 13:04
-
64.
Armindo Fonseca
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 13:04
-
65.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 13:04
-
66.
Anthony Maldonado
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 13:15
-
67.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 13:20
-
68.
Pierre Idjouadiene
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 13:20
-
69.
Ruslan Tleubayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:20
-
70.
Dylan Page
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 13:48
-
71.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 13:48
-
72.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:59
-
73.
Leon Rohde
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 14:11
-
74.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 14:28
-
75.
Felix Gall
(AUT, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 14:29
-
76.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 18:37
-
77.
Joseph Areruya
(RWA, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 18:37
-
78.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 18:37
-
79.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 18:43
-
DNF.
Daniil Fominykh
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas
(ESP, Polartec - Kometa)
-
DNF.
Wilson Estiben Pena Molano
(COL, Polartec - Kometa)
-
DNF.
Awet Habtom Tekle
(ERI, Polartec - Kometa)
-
DNF.
Justin Mottier
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
-
DNF.
Jan Tschernoster
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
-
DNS.
Romain Feillu
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
11:16:10
-
2.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 0:18
-
3.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Direct Energie)
+ 0:46
-
4.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 0:56
-
5.
Nans Peters
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 1:05
-
6.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 1:17
-
7.
Matteo Badilatti
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 1:32
-
8.
Ricardo Vilela
(POR, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 1:41
-
9.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 2:26
-
10.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 2:28
-
11.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 2:30
-
12.
Jérémy Maison
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 2:30
-
13.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:39
-
14.
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 3:52
-
15.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 4:12
-
16.
Kevin Le Cunff
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 4:29
-
17.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 4:43
-
18.
Thomas Joly
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 4:44
-
19.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 5:02
-
20.
Clément Chevrier
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 5:53
-
21.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 6:16
-
22.
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 6:46
-
23.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 7:49
-
24.
Camille Thominet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 8:47
-
25.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 9:10
-
26.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 9:29
-
27.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:51
-
28.
Gordian Banzer
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 10:21
-
29.
Roland Thalmann
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 10:28
-
30.
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 10:28
-
31.
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 10:39
-
32.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:52
-
33.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 11:25
-
34.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 12:31
-
35.
Florian Stork
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 12:35
-
36.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 13:23
-
37.
Nicolas Baldo
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 14:22
-
38.
Bryan Nauleau
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 14:27
-
39.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 14:27
-
40.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 14:33
-
41.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 16:04
-
42.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 16:56
-
43.
Daniel Teklehaimanot
(ERI, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 17:06
-
44.
Kevin Inkelaar
(NED, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 17:40
-
45.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:28
-
46.
Jérôme Mainard
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 18:33
-
47.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
+ 18:39
-
48.
Romain Seigle
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 18:39
-
49.
Nikita Stalnov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:34
-
50.
Simone Antonini
(ITA, Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
+ 19:42
-
51.
Dimitri Bussard
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 21:26
-
52.
Anthony Maldonado
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 22:21
-
53.
Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona
(COL, Manzana - Postobon Team)
+ 23:12
-
54.
Justin Paroz
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 23:55
-
55.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Polartec - Kometa)
+ 24:14
-
56.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 24:39
-
57.
Benjamin Thomas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 24:39
-
58.
Pierre Idjouadiene
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 24:55
-
59.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 25:29
-
60.
Jarno Mobach
(NED, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 26:07
-
61.
Johannes Schinnagel
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 26:20
-
62.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 27:09
-
63.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 27:54
-
64.
Lorrenzo Manzin
(FRA, Vital Concept Cycling Club)
+ 28:03
-
65.
Patrick Haller
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 29:21
-
66.
Iuri Filosi
(ITA, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 30:12
-
67.
Sven Reutter
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 33:13
-
68.
Armindo Fonseca
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 34:25
-
69.
Samuel Dumoulin
(FRA, Ag2r La Mondiale)
+ 34:39
-
70.
Dylan Page
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 35:09
-
71.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Team Fortuneo - Samsic)
+ 35:09
-
72.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 35:49
-
73.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 37:01
-
74.
Ruslan Tleubayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 38:26
-
75.
Leon Rohde
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 39:17
-
76.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 40:04
-
77.
Joseph Areruya
(RWA, Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 43:43
-
78.
Axel Journiaux
(FRA, Direct Energie)
+ 43:48
-
79.
Felix Gall
(AUT, Development Team Sunweb)
+ 46:26