Herren: Gent-Wevelgem (BEL)
Rennen: Gent-Wevelgem (BEL)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 25.03.2018
Strecke: Deinze - Wevelgem
Distanz: 251.1 km
Endergebnis
-
1.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
5:53:37
-
2.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Christophe Laporte
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Wout Van Aert
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Jan Willem van Schip
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Brian van Goethem
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 0:05
-
21.
Sep Vanmarcke
(BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:08
-
22.
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 0:08
-
23.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:12
-
24.
Magnus Cort
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:01
-
25.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:01
-
26.
Michael Valgren
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:14
-
27.
Preben Van Hecke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 1:22
-
28.
Tony Martin
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:49
-
29.
Justin Jules
(FRA, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 3:14
-
30.
Andrea Pasqualon
(ITA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 3:14
-
31.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 3:14
-
32.
Edward Theuns
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:17
-
33.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 3:17
-
34.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 3:17
-
35.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 3:17
-
36.
Koen de Kort
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:17
-
37.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:17
-
38.
Timo Roosen
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:17
-
39.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:17
-
40.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:17
-
41.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:17
-
42.
Danny van Poppel
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:17
-
43.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:17
-
44.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:17
-
45.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 3:17
-
46.
Alexey Lutsenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:17
-
47.
Florian Senechal
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:17
-
48.
John Degenkolb
(GER, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:17
-
49.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:17
-
50.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 3:17
-
51.
Coen Vermeltfoort
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 5:34
-
52.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:34
-
53.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 5:34
-
54.
Rick Zabel
(GER, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 5:34
-
55.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:34
-
56.
Gijs Van Hoecke
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:34
-
57.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 5:34
-
58.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 5:34
-
59.
Lars Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:34
-
60.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:34
-
61.
Julien Duval
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:34
-
62.
Huub Duijn
(NED, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 5:34
-
63.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 5:34
-
64.
Stefan Küng
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:34
-
65.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:34
-
66.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 5:34
-
67.
Stijn Devolder
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 5:34
-
68.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:34
-
69.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 5:34
-
70.
Owain Doull
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 5:34
-
71.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 5:34
-
72.
Boy van Poppel
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:34
-
73.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:34
-
74.
Laurens De Vreese
(BEL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:34
-
75.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:34
-
76.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 5:34
-
77.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 5:34
-
78.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:34
-
79.
Dmitriy Gruzdev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:34
-
80.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 5:34
-
81.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Dimension Data)
+ 5:34
-
82.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 5:34
-
83.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 5:39
-
84.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 5:39
-
85.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 5:39
-
86.
Jimmy Duquennoy
(BEL, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 5:39
-
87.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, FDJ)
+ 5:39
-
88.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:39
-
89.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:39
-
90.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 5:39
-
91.
Tom Devriendt
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 5:39
-
92.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:39
-
93.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:39
-
94.
Jos van Emden
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 5:39
-
95.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:39
-
96.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 5:39
-
97.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:39
-
98.
Cyril Lemoine
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:39
-
99.
Dylan van Baarle
(NED, Team Sky)
+ 5:39
-
100.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:39
-
101.
Alex Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:39
-
102.
Nico Denz
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:47
-
103.
Floris Gerts
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 11:47
-
104.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 11:47
-
105.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 11:47
-
106.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:47
-
107.
Stijn Vandenbergh
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:47
-
108.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, FDJ)
+ 11:47
-
109.
Tanguy Turgis
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 11:47
-
110.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, FDJ)
+ 11:47
-
111.
Jay Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:47
-
112.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Vital Concept Club)
+ 11:47
-
113.
Lukas Spengler
(SUI, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 11:47
-
114.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 11:47
-
115.
Mark McNally
(GBR, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 11:47
-
116.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:47
-
117.
Kenneth Vanbilsen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 11:47
-
118.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:47
-
119.
Michaël Van Staeyen
(BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 11:47
-
120.
Sjoerd van Ginneken
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
+ 11:47
-
121.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:47
-
122.
Ivan Garcia
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:47
-
123.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Team Sky)
+ 11:47
-
124.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:47
-
125.
Julien Stassen
(BEL, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 11:47
-
126.
Oliviero Troia
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:47
-
127.
Ben Swift
(GBR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:47
-
128.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 11:47
-
129.
David Per
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:47
-
130.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 11:47
-
131.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:47
-
132.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 11:47
-
133.
Nicolas Dougall
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 11:47
-
134.
Luka Pibernik
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 11:47
-
135.
Michael Goolaerts
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 11:47
-
136.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 11:47
-
137.
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
+ 11:47
-
138.
Tim Declercq
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 11:47
-
139.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:47
-
140.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 11:47
-
141.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 11:47
-
142.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 11:47
-
143.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 11:47
-
144.
Kenny Dehaes
(BEL, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
+ 11:47
-
145.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 11:47
-
146.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:47
-
147.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept Club)
+ 11:47
-
148.
Dries De Bondt
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
+ 11:47
-
149.
Julien Morice
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
+ 11:56
-
DNF.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, Vital Concept Club)
-
DNF.
Mads Pedersen
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Wouter Wippert
(NED, Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij)
-
DNF.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNF.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNF.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNF.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, FDJ)
-
DNF.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Jordi Warlop
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
-
DNF.
Senne Leysen
(BEL, Veranda's Willems Crelan)
-
DNF.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Yoann Offredo
(FRA, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)
-
DNF.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Katusha-Alpecin)
-
DNF.
Maxime Vantomme
(BEL, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
-
DNF.
Loic Chetout
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
-
DNF.
Baptiste Planckaert
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
-
DNS.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Wanty-Groupe Gobert)