Herren: Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 27.08.2022
Strecke: Freiburg - Schauinsland
Distanz: 148.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
3:41:19
-
2.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:29
-
6.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:31
-
7.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:33
-
8.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:34
-
9.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:35
-
10.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:36
-
11.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:40
-
12.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:15
-
13.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:20
-
14.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:36
-
15.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:36
-
16.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:36
-
17.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:07
-
18.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:07
-
19.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:11
-
20.
Maxime Chevalier
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 2:11
-
21.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:11
-
22.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:11
-
23.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:15
-
24.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 2:20
-
25.
Tobias Foss
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:48
-
26.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:04
-
27.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:04
-
28.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Germany)
+ 3:08
-
29.
Barnabás Peák
(HUN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:12
-
30.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Germany)
+ 3:12
-
31.
Lars Boven
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:42
-
32.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 4:35
-
33.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 4:35
-
34.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:35
-
35.
Alexander Tarlton
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 4:35
-
36.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 5:31
-
37.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 5:31
-
38.
Byron Munton
(RSA, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 5:31
-
39.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 5:31
-
40.
Jonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 6:29
-
41.
Asbjørn Hellemose
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:29
-
42.
Jannis Peter
(GER, Germany)
+ 6:29
-
43.
Edo Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:29
-
44.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:29
-
45.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:29
-
46.
Roman Duckert
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 6:29
-
47.
Michael Schär
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:29
-
48.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:29
-
49.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 6:29
-
50.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 6:29
-
51.
Pirmin Benz
(GER, Germany)
+ 7:47
-
52.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 7:47
-
53.
Michiel Stockman
(BEL, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 8:02
-
54.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 8:11
-
55.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:11
-
56.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:23
-
57.
Frederik Raßmann
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 9:03
-
58.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:12
-
59.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 9:18
-
60.
Moritz Kretschy
(GER, Germany)
+ 9:31
-
61.
Joshua Huppertz
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 12:55
-
62.
Kim Heiduk
(GER, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:55
-
63.
Jan Hugger
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 12:55
-
64.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 12:55
-
65.
Per Münstermann
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 12:55
-
66.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 12:55
-
67.
Noé Ury
(LUX, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 12:55
-
68.
Julian Borresch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 12:55
-
69.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:55
-
70.
Tobias Bayer
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 12:55
-
71.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:55
-
72.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:55
-
73.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 12:55
-
74.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:55
-
75.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:55
-
76.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:55
-
77.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 12:55
-
78.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:55
-
79.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:55
-
80.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 12:55
-
81.
Henri Uhlig
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 12:55
-
82.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:10
-
83.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 13:42
-
84.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 13:42
-
85.
Nico Denz
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 14:44
-
86.
Marcel Meisen
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 14:44
-
87.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 14:44
-
88.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 14:44
-
89.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 14:47
-
90.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 15:57
-
91.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 15:57
-
92.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:02
-
93.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 16:02
-
94.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 16:02
-
95.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:02
-
96.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 16:02
-
97.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 16:02
-
98.
Jon Knolle
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 16:02
-
99.
Ole Theiler
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 16:02
-
100.
Oded Kogut
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 16:02
-
101.
Tim Torn Teutenberg
(GER, Germany)
+ 16:02
-
102.
Sam Welsford
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 16:02
-
103.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 16:02
-
104.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 16:02
-
105.
Maurice Ballerstedt
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 16:02
-
106.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:02
-
107.
Lawrence Naesen
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 16:02
-
108.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 16:02
-
109.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 16:02
-
110.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 16:02
-
111.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 16:02
-
112.
Florian Sénéchal
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 22:17
-
113.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 22:17
-
114.
Paul Gehrke
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 22:17
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
12:43:39
-
2.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:48
-
4.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:48
-
5.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:49
-
6.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:51
-
7.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:56
-
8.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:56
-
9.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 1:02
-
10.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:06
-
11.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:09
-
12.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:40
-
13.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:42
-
14.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:43
-
15.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:00
-
16.
George Bennett
(NZL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:02
-
17.
Sean Quinn
(USA, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:25
-
18.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:30
-
19.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:31
-
20.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:31
-
21.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:32
-
22.
Maxime Chevalier
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 2:43
-
23.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 2:45
-
24.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 2:48
-
25.
Tobias Foss
(NOR, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:01
-
26.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:20
-
27.
Barnabás Peák
(HUN, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 3:28
-
28.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:29
-
29.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Germany)
+ 3:40
-
30.
Lars Boven
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:56
-
31.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:55
-
32.
Alan Boileau
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 5:01
-
33.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 5:03
-
34.
Alexander Tarlton
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 5:12
-
35.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 5:49
-
36.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 5:56
-
37.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 6:46
-
38.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:58
-
39.
Michael Schär
(SUI, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 7:45
-
40.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:32
-
41.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 8:58
-
42.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:35
-
43.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 9:54
-
44.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 9:55
-
45.
Jannis Peter
(GER, Germany)
+ 10:01
-
46.
Asbjørn Hellemose
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:01
-
47.
Jonas Fabian Messerschmidt (GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 10:07
-
48.
Nils Politt
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 11:03
-
49.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 11:44
-
50.
Stan Van Tricht
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 12:41
-
51.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 13:11
-
52.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 13:13
-
53.
Tobias Bayer
(AUT, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 13:16
-
54.
Edo Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 14:18
-
55.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Germany)
+ 15:01
-
56.
Byron Munton
(RSA, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 15:14
-
57.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 16:09
-
58.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
+ 16:09
-
59.
Filippo Ganna
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:09
-
60.
Roman Duckert
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 16:11
-
61.
Max Kanter
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 16:12
-
62.
Mick Van Dijke
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 16:14
-
63.
Filip Maciejuk
(POL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 16:16
-
64.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 16:20
-
65.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:22
-
66.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 16:23
-
67.
Jan Hugger
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 16:24
-
68.
Scott Thwaites
(GBR, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 16:30
-
69.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 16:36
-
70.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 17:09
-
71.
Michiel Stockman
(BEL, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 17:48
-
72.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:25
-
73.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 19:25
-
74.
Lawrence Naesen
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 19:28
-
75.
Tim Torn Teutenberg
(GER, Germany)
+ 19:28
-
76.
Alexander Krieger
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 19:30
-
77.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:55
-
78.
Ben Healy
(IRL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 20:11
-
79.
Henri Uhlig
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 20:29
-
80.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 20:44
-
81.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 21:05
-
82.
Kim Heiduk
(GER, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 22:23
-
83.
Florian Sénéchal
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 22:30
-
84.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 22:31
-
85.
Julian Borresch
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 22:32
-
86.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:36
-
87.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 22:54
-
88.
Pirmin Benz
(GER, Germany)
+ 23:54
-
89.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 24:20
-
90.
Maurice Ballerstedt
(GER, Alpecin-Deceuninck)
+ 24:21
-
91.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 24:48
-
92.
Per Münstermann
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 24:49
-
93.
Frederik Raßmann
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 25:06
-
94.
Jonathan Milan
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 25:15
-
95.
Jérémy Lecroq
(FRA, B&B Hotels - KTM)
+ 26:27
-
96.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 27:40
-
97.
Marco Haller
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 27:40
-
98.
Jon Knolle
(GER, Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team)
+ 27:47
-
99.
Noé Ury
(LUX, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 28:57
-
100.
Moritz Kretschy
(GER, Germany)
+ 29:38
-
101.
Nico Denz
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 30:37
-
102.
Marcel Meisen
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 30:47
-
103.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 30:51
-
104.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 31:51
-
105.
Sam Welsford
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 31:51
-
106.
Ole Theiler
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 32:02
-
107.
Joshua Huppertz
(GER, Team Lotto - Kern Haus)
+ 32:58
-
108.
Egan Bernal
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 33:00
-
109.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 34:18
-
110.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 34:21
-
111.
Oded Kogut
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 36:03
-
112.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 36:06
-
113.
Fabio Jakobsen
(NED, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 38:14
-
114.
Paul Gehrke
(GER, Team Dauner | Akkon)
+ 42:26