Herren: Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 06.08.2022
Strecke: Lermas - Lagunas de Neila
Distanz: 170.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
4:06:19
-
2.
Miguel Ángel López
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pavel Sivakov
(FRA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:15
-
5.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:21
-
6.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:28
-
7.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:33
-
8.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:43
-
9.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:48
-
10.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:48
-
11.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:50
-
12.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:50
-
13.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:50
-
14.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:54
-
15.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:01
-
16.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:01
-
17.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:01
-
18.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:06
-
19.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:10
-
20.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:15
-
21.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:17
-
22.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:17
-
23.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:17
-
24.
Matthew Riccitello
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:22
-
25.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:26
-
26.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:26
-
27.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:26
-
28.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:29
-
29.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:31
-
30.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:34
-
31.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:34
-
32.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:44
-
33.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:45
-
34.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:45
-
35.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:45
-
36.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 2:15
-
37.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:16
-
38.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:29
-
39.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 2:53
-
40.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:53
-
41.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:53
-
42.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:53
-
43.
Vojt?ch ?epa (CZE, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:03
-
44.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 3:37
-
45.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:50
-
46.
Alex Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:55
-
47.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 4:02
-
48.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:06
-
49.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 4:08
-
50.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:14
-
51.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:29
-
52.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:31
-
53.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 4:42
-
54.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 5:04
-
55.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:24
-
56.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:49
-
57.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:51
-
58.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 7:00
-
59.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 7:19
-
60.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 7:26
-
61.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:39
-
62.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:39
-
63.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 8:39
-
64.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 9:04
-
65.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 9:35
-
66.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 9:35
-
67.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 9:35
-
68.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:53
-
69.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 9:53
-
70.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 9:53
-
71.
Bastien Tronchon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 10:10
-
72.
Valentin Retailleau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 10:10
-
73.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 10:10
-
74.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:10
-
75.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 11:15
-
76.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 11:38
-
77.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 11:42
-
78.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:39
-
79.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 12:39
-
80.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 12:39
-
81.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:39
-
82.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:39
-
83.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:39
-
84.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 12:39
-
85.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 12:39
-
86.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:39
-
87.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:39
-
88.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 12:39
-
89.
Matevž Govekar
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:39
-
90.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 14:04
-
91.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 14:06
-
92.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 14:23
-
93.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:56
-
94.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 15:56
-
95.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:56
-
96.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 15:56
-
97.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:37
-
98.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 19:02
-
DNF.
Oliver Knight
(GBR, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Rudy Barbier
(FRA, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education-EasyPost)
-
DNF.
Joel Suter
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Martin Laas
(EST, BORA - hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
-
DNS.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
-
DNS.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel - Premier Tech)
-
DNS.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Pavel Sivakov
(FRA, INEOS Grenadiers)
19:00:23
-
2.
João Almeida
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:35
-
3.
Miguel Ángel López
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 0:35
-
4.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:41
-
5.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:42
-
6.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 0:47
-
7.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:52
-
8.
Santiago Buitrago
(COL, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:06
-
9.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:09
-
10.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:18
-
11.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:22
-
12.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:27
-
13.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:36
-
14.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:50
-
15.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:52
-
16.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 2:04
-
17.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:07
-
18.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:09
-
19.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 2:11
-
20.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 2:11
-
21.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:20
-
22.
Laurens De Plus
(BEL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:37
-
23.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 2:58
-
24.
Urko Berrade
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:10
-
25.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:12
-
26.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:14
-
27.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 4:37
-
28.
Matthew Riccitello
(USA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:33
-
29.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 5:35
-
30.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 5:40
-
31.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:04
-
32.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 6:04
-
33.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 6:40
-
34.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:52
-
35.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:20
-
36.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:24
-
37.
Jesús Ezquerra
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 8:38
-
38.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 8:39
-
39.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 8:56
-
40.
Alex Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:32
-
41.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:48
-
42.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 10:56
-
43.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 11:45
-
44.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 12:49
-
45.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 12:55
-
46.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 13:06
-
47.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 13:22
-
48.
Bastien Tronchon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 13:28
-
49.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:32
-
50.
Brandon Smith Rivera
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 13:52
-
51.
Wout Poels
(NED, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 13:57
-
52.
Marco Frigo
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 14:01
-
53.
Vojt?ch ?epa (CZE, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 14:21
-
54.
Raúl García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 14:26
-
55.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 14:45
-
56.
Mason Hollyman
(GBR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 14:59
-
57.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 15:00
-
58.
Carlos Canal
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 15:40
-
59.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 17:37
-
60.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 17:49
-
61.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:25
-
62.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 18:34
-
63.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 19:02
-
64.
Lilian Calmejane
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 19:47
-
65.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 21:02
-
66.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 21:14
-
67.
Joan Bou
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 21:54
-
68.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 23:50
-
69.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 25:22
-
70.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 26:09
-
71.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 26:14
-
72.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 26:57
-
73.
Lluís Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 27:20
-
74.
Patrick Gamper
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 28:20
-
75.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 28:27
-
76.
Iñigo Elosegui
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 28:34
-
77.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 29:22
-
78.
Iván García Cortina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 29:31
-
79.
Valentin Retailleau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 31:38
-
80.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 31:42
-
81.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:20
-
82.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 32:27
-
83.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 32:40
-
84.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 32:53
-
85.
Jon Aberasturi
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 33:11
-
86.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 33:14
-
87.
Mathias Norsgaard
(DEN, Movistar Team)
+ 33:15
-
88.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 33:36
-
89.
Matevž Govekar
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 34:07
-
90.
David Martin
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 36:26
-
91.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 36:26
-
92.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 38:00
-
93.
Lennard Hofstede
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 39:04
-
94.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 41:18
-
95.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 42:51
-
96.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 45:29
-
97.
Ángel Fuentes (ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 46:12
-
98.
Manuel Peñalver
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 49:32