Herren: Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 08.04.2022
Strecke: Zamudio - Mallabia
Distanz: 163.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
4:07:09
-
2.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:11
-
6.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:11
-
7.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:18
-
8.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:20
-
9.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:38
-
10.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:07
-
11.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:07
-
12.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:07
-
13.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:11
-
14.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 1:11
-
15.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:11
-
16.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:15
-
17.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:15
-
18.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 1:15
-
19.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:15
-
20.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:15
-
21.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:15
-
22.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:15
-
23.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:22
-
24.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:22
-
25.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:27
-
26.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:27
-
27.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:27
-
28.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:27
-
29.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:27
-
30.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 1:27
-
31.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:27
-
32.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:44
-
33.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:54
-
34.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:00
-
35.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 2:25
-
36.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:27
-
37.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 2:38
-
38.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 3:19
-
39.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:19
-
40.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 3:21
-
41.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:21
-
42.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:21
-
43.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:21
-
44.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 3:30
-
45.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:42
-
46.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 4:01
-
47.
Cristián Rodríguez
(ESP, TotalEnergies)
+ 6:30
-
48.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:30
-
49.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 6:30
-
50.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:30
-
51.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 6:30
-
52.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 6:30
-
53.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:30
-
54.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:30
-
55.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:30
-
56.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 6:30
-
57.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:30
-
58.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 6:30
-
59.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:30
-
60.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:22
-
61.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 9:22
-
62.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 9:22
-
63.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 9:22
-
64.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 9:22
-
65.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 9:22
-
66.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 9:22
-
67.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 10:50
-
68.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 13:01
-
69.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 13:01
-
70.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:01
-
71.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 13:01
-
72.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 13:01
-
73.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 13:01
-
74.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 13:01
-
75.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 13:01
-
76.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 13:01
-
77.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 13:01
-
78.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:01
-
79.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 13:01
-
80.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:13
-
81.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 13:14
-
82.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:26
-
83.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 13:30
-
84.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:34
-
85.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 20:34
-
86.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 20:34
-
87.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 20:34
-
88.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 20:34
-
89.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 20:37
-
90.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 20:37
-
91.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:40
-
92.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 20:40
-
93.
Thomas Champion
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 20:40
-
94.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:40
-
95.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 20:40
-
96.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 20:40
-
97.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 20:40
-
98.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:40
-
99.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 20:40
-
100.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 20:40
-
101.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 20:40
-
102.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:40
-
103.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 20:40
-
104.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:40
-
105.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 20:49
-
106.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 20:49
-
107.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 20:51
-
108.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 20:51
-
109.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 20:51
-
110.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 20:51
-
111.
Alan Jousseaume
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 20:51
-
112.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 20:51
-
113.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:51
-
114.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 20:51
-
115.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:51
-
116.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 21:01
-
117.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 21:21
-
118.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 21:21
-
119.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 21:22
-
120.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 21:26
-
DNF.
Andre Carvalho
(POR, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
-
DNF.
Milan Vader
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNF.
Chris Harper
(AUS, Jumbo-Visma)
-
DNF.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
-
DNF.
Kobe Goossens
(BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNF.
Viktor Verschaeve
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
-
DNF.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNS.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
-
DNS.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
-
DNS.
Jan Maas
(NED, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
-
DNS.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Trek - Segafredo)
-
DNS.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team DSM)
-
DNS.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team DSM)
-
DNS.
Sergio Higuita
(COL, BORA - hansgrohe)
-
DNS.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux)
-
DNS.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, Israel - Premier Tech)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Remco Evenepoel
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
18:12:29
-
2.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:20
-
4.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:21
-
5.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:22
-
6.
Jonas Vingegaard
(DEN, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:29
-
7.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
8.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:05
-
9.
Adam Yates
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:15
-
10.
Marc Soler
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:30
-
11.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:33
-
12.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:39
-
13.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:49
-
14.
Rigoberto Urán
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 1:52
-
15.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:40
-
16.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 4:10
-
17.
Felix Gall
(AUT, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 4:17
-
18.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:17
-
19.
Jonathan Lastra
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:25
-
20.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 4:30
-
21.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 4:31
-
22.
Juan Pedro López
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:32
-
23.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 5:33
-
24.
Carlos Rodríguez
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:07
-
25.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:24
-
26.
Andreas Leknessund
(NOR, Team DSM)
+ 6:25
-
27.
Sylvain Moniquet
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:18
-
28.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 7:38
-
29.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 8:15
-
30.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 8:59
-
31.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 9:00
-
32.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 9:11
-
33.
Mikel Bizkarra
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 9:50
-
34.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:22
-
35.
Cristián Rodríguez
(ESP, TotalEnergies)
+ 12:00
-
36.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:32
-
37.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 12:38
-
38.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 12:55
-
39.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:01
-
40.
Igor Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 13:43
-
41.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:20
-
42.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 15:54
-
43.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 16:50
-
44.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 16:57
-
45.
Stefan De Bod
(RSA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 17:50
-
46.
Aurélien Paret-peintre
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 18:08
-
47.
Fernando Barceló
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 18:26
-
48.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 19:34
-
49.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 20:08
-
50.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:56
-
51.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:59
-
52.
José Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 21:00
-
53.
Rafal Majka
(POL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:11
-
54.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 22:15
-
55.
Gino Mäder
(SUI, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 23:22
-
56.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 24:25
-
57.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Movistar Team)
+ 25:09
-
58.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 25:32
-
59.
Rubén Fernández
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 26:12
-
60.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 26:56
-
61.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 28:00
-
62.
Victor Lafay
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 29:20
-
63.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 29:52
-
64.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 29:53
-
65.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 30:01
-
66.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 31:51
-
67.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 32:20
-
68.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 32:40
-
69.
Jonathan Klever Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 32:54
-
70.
Óscar Rodríguez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 33:07
-
71.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 33:48
-
72.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 34:13
-
73.
Edoardo Zambanini
(ITA, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 35:20
-
74.
Asier Etxeberria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 35:39
-
75.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 35:48
-
76.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 36:24
-
77.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 36:43
-
78.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 37:53
-
79.
Alan Jousseaume
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 38:11
-
80.
Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda
(ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 38:16
-
81.
James Shaw
(GBR, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 39:12
-
82.
Roger Adrià
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 39:13
-
83.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 39:29
-
84.
Pelayo Sánchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 40:04
-
85.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 40:41
-
86.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 41:41
-
87.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 43:48
-
88.
Gijs Leemreize
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 45:10
-
89.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 45:19
-
90.
Lennard Kämna
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 46:11
-
91.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 46:12
-
92.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 46:16
-
93.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 46:50
-
94.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 46:51
-
95.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 47:09
-
96.
Filippo Conca
(ITA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 47:14
-
97.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 47:24
-
98.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 47:33
-
99.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 47:51
-
100.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 48:03
-
101.
Xabier Isasa
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 48:06
-
102.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Qazaqstan Team)
+ 48:12
-
103.
Diego Andrés Camargo
(COL, EF Education-EasyPost)
+ 48:15
-
104.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 49:14
-
105.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 49:18
-
106.
Tim Naberman
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 49:40
-
107.
Thomas Champion
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 49:56
-
108.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 50:01
-
109.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange - Jayco)
+ 51:11
-
110.
Xabier Mikel Azparren
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 53:24
-
111.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 53:57
-
112.
Sergio Samitier
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 54:01
-
113.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 54:02
-
114.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 54:17
-
115.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 56:46
-
116.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, Jumbo-Visma)
+ 59:15
-
117.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel - Premier Tech)
+ 1:00:13
-
118.
Diego Lopez (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:02:00
-
119.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
+ 1:04:32
-
120.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:06:01