Herren: Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 16.09.2021
Strecke: Mondorf-les-Bains - Mamer
Distanz: 189.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
4:17:47
-
2.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, Delko)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Tim Torn Teutenberg
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
20.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Jarno Mobach
(NED, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Cedric Beullens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Kobe Goossens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:00
-
31.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Jan Maas
(NED, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Ben King
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
37.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Samuel Gaze
(NZL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Cédric Pries
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Santiago Mesa
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Delko)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Oier Lazkano Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:08
-
58.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:08
-
59.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:10
-
60.
Antonio Tiberi
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:10
-
61.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:10
-
62.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:10
-
63.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:10
-
64.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 0:13
-
65.
Arthur Kluckers
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 0:13
-
66.
Jacques Lebreton (FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:13
-
67.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Dare Development Team)
+ 0:13
-
68.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:13
-
69.
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
70.
Jhojan Garcia Susa (COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:13
-
71.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:13
-
72.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:18
-
73.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:18
-
74.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:18
-
75.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 0:18
-
76.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:21
-
77.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:22
-
78.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:22
-
79.
Roberto González
(PAN, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 0:22
-
80.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:22
-
81.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:22
-
82.
Julian Mertens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:22
-
83.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:22
-
84.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:34
-
85.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:36
-
86.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:39
-
87.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:39
-
88.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:44
-
89.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:44
-
90.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:44
-
91.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:52
-
92.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:52
-
93.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Delko)
+ 0:55
-
94.
August Jensen
(NOR, Delko)
+ 1:08
-
95.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 1:08
-
96.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 1:12
-
97.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:12
-
98.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:28
-
99.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 1:49
-
100.
Juan Ayuso Pesquera
(ESP, Team Colpack Ballan)
+ 4:55
-
101.
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:55
-
102.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis)
+ 4:55
-
103.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 6:00
-
104.
Marlon Gaillard
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 6:00
-
105.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, TotalEnergies)
+ 6:00
-
106.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 6:00
-
107.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 6:00
-
108.
Lubomír Petrus
(CZE, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 6:00
-
109.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:00
-
110.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 6:00
-
111.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 6:00
-
112.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 7:32
-
113.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:33
-
114.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:50
-
115.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 9:04
-
116.
Ceriel Desal
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 9:49
-
117.
Etienne van Empel
(NED, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 9:49
-
118.
Leonardo Tortomasi
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 13:10
-
119.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:10
-
120.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:10
-
DNS.
Pier Andre Cote (CAN, Rally Cycling)
-
DNS.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Marc Hirschi
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
12:18:53
-
2.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:04
-
3.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:19
-
4.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:23
-
5.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:23
-
7.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 0:33
-
8.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:35
-
9.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 0:35
-
10.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 0:35
-
11.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:35
-
12.
Franck Bonnamour
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:41
-
13.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:41
-
14.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:45
-
15.
Kobe Goossens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:56
-
16.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:56
-
17.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:56
-
18.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:56
-
19.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:56
-
20.
Torstein Træen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:56
-
21.
Oier Lazkano Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:04
-
22.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:26
-
23.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko)
+ 1:28
-
24.
Jan Maas
(NED, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 1:39
-
25.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 2:49
-
26.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 3:01
-
27.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:02
-
28.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 4:13
-
29.
Markus Hoelgaard
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:56
-
30.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Delko)
+ 5:56
-
31.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 6:28
-
32.
Arthur Kluckers
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 7:01
-
33.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 7:06
-
34.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:22
-
35.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, Delko)
+ 8:13
-
36.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 8:13
-
37.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 8:27
-
38.
Dries Devenyns
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 8:34
-
39.
Juan Ayuso Pesquera
(ESP, Team Colpack Ballan)
+ 8:40
-
40.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 9:11
-
41.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 9:19
-
42.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 10:45
-
43.
Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Team BikeExchange)
+ 11:48
-
44.
Julian Mertens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 12:34
-
45.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 12:40
-
46.
Kenneth Van Rooy
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 13:14
-
47.
Mattias Skjelmose
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 13:17
-
48.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange)
+ 13:27
-
49.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:30
-
50.
Anthon Charmig
(DEN, Uno-X Dare Development Team)
+ 13:30
-
51.
Dimitri Peyskens
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 13:35
-
52.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 13:46
-
53.
Jarno Mobach
(NED, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 13:52
-
54.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 14:29
-
55.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 15:04
-
56.
Roberto González
(PAN, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 15:08
-
57.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Total Direct Energie)
+ 15:34
-
58.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 15:34
-
59.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 15:34
-
60.
Ben King
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 15:50
-
61.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 15:50
-
62.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 15:52
-
63.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 15:56
-
64.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 16:29
-
65.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 16:32
-
66.
Benoit Cosnefroy
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 16:33
-
67.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 16:42
-
68.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 16:42
-
69.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 16:52
-
70.
Kevin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 16:54
-
71.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 17:01
-
72.
Harry Sweeny
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 17:28
-
73.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 17:44
-
74.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Delko)
+ 18:01
-
75.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 18:53
-
76.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 19:20
-
77.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkea-Samsic)
+ 19:33
-
78.
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:46
-
79.
Tim Torn Teutenberg
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 19:49
-
80.
Cedric Beullens
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:49
-
81.
Antonio Tiberi
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:03
-
82.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 20:07
-
83.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 20:11
-
84.
Samuel Gaze
(NZL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 20:18
-
85.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:30
-
86.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 21:01
-
87.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 21:33
-
88.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 22:25
-
89.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 22:48
-
90.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 24:06
-
91.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko)
+ 24:47
-
92.
Marlon Gaillard
(FRA, TotalEnergies)
+ 25:33
-
93.
Morten Hulgaard
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:33
-
94.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 25:49
-
95.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 27:55
-
96.
Jacques Lebreton (FRA, Cofidis)
+ 28:08
-
97.
Arne Marit
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 28:11
-
98.
Cédric Pries
(LUX, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 28:11
-
99.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 28:37
-
100.
Jhojan Garcia Susa (COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 28:59
-
101.
August Jensen
(NOR, Delko)
+ 29:19
-
102.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, Leopard Pro Cycling)
+ 29:34
-
103.
Bryan Coquard
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 29:58
-
104.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 33:00
-
105.
Santiago Mesa
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 33:00
-
106.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Cofidis)
+ 33:06
-
107.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 33:26
-
108.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, TotalEnergies)
+ 34:11
-
109.
Lubomír Petrus
(CZE, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 34:11
-
110.
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 35:24
-
111.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 35:46
-
112.
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 37:31
-
113.
DESAL Ceriel Desal
(BEL, Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB)
+ 38:00
-
114.
Jakub Mareczko
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 38:15
-
115.
Arvid de Kleijn
(NED, Rally Cycling)
+ 38:15
-
116.
Etienne van Empel
(NED, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 42:49
-
117.
Roger Kluge
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 46:17
-
118.
Leonardo Tortomasi
(ITA, Vini Zabu' Brado KTM)
+ 46:36
-
119.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 51:25
-
120.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 54:20