Herren: Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Deutschland-Tour (GER)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 29.08.2021
Strecke: Erlangen - Nürnberg
Distanz: 156.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
3:33:25
-
2.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Luca Mozzato
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Francisco Galvan Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Valentin Retailleau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
John Degenkolb
(GER, German National Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Jonas Koch
(GER, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Marcel Meisen
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Tom Lindner
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Nils Politt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, German National Team)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Roger Adria Oliveras
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Jordi Lopez Caravaca
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
28.
David van der Poel
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:05
-
31.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
32.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:07
-
33.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:07
-
34.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:13
-
35.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:48
-
36.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:48
-
37.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 2:05
-
38.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 18:36
-
39.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 18:36
-
40.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 18:36
-
41.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 18:36
-
42.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 18:36
-
43.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 18:36
-
44.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 18:36
-
45.
Pirmin Benz
(GER, German National Team)
+ 18:36
-
46.
Jannis Peter
(GER, German National Team)
+ 18:36
-
47.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 18:36
-
48.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 18:36
-
49.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 18:36
-
50.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 18:36
-
51.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 18:36
-
52.
Marc Soler
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 18:36
-
53.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 18:36
-
54.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 18:36
-
55.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 18:36
-
56.
Justin Wolf
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 18:36
-
57.
Joshua Huppertz
(GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
+ 18:36
-
58.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 22:06
-
59.
Tobias Nolde
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 22:06
-
60.
Igor Boev
(RUS, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 22:06
-
61.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, German National Team)
+ 22:06
-
62.
Danny van der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 22:06
-
63.
Immanuel Stark
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 22:06
-
64.
Alex Richardson (GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 22:06
-
65.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 22:06
-
66.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 22:06
-
67.
Syver Wærsted (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 22:06
-
68.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 22:06
-
69.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:06
-
70.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:06
-
71.
Ben King
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:06
-
72.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:06
-
OTL.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
22:06
-
OTL.
Michel Aschenbrenner
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
22:06
-
OTL.
Mario Spengler
(SUI, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
22:06
-
OTL.
Robert Jägeler
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
22:06
-
OTL.
Christian Maximilian Koch (GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
22:06
-
OTL.
Pierre-Pascal Keup
(GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
22:06
-
OTL.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
22:06
-
OTL.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
22:06
-
OTL.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
22:06
-
OTL.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
22:06
-
OTL.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom-RusVelo)
22:06
-
OTL.
Jon Knolle
(GER, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
22:06
-
OTL.
Henri Uhlig
(GER, German National Team)
22:06
-
OTL.
Roman Duckert
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
22:06
-
OTL.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
22:06
-
OTL.
Michel Gießelmann
(GER, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
22:06
-
OTL.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
22:06
-
OTL.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, Bike Aid)
22:06
-
DNF.
Martin Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Marti Marquez Roman
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
Lucas Carstensen
(GER, Bike Aid)
-
DNF.
Azzedine Lagab
(ALG, Bike Aid)
-
DNF.
Henning Bommel
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
-
DNF.
Dominik Bauer
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
-
DNF.
Jan-Marc Temmen
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
-
DNF.
Sven Thurau
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
-
DNF.
Kim Alexander Heiduk
(GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
-
DNS.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain Victorious)
-
DNS.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain Victorious)
-
DNS.
Sebastian Mora Vedri
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNS.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNS.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Nils Politt
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
16:29:41
-
2.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Alexander Kristoff
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:04
-
4.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:19
-
6.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:21
-
7.
Luca Mozzato
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 0:22
-
8.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 0:22
-
9.
Marcel Meisen
(GER, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:24
-
10.
Jonas Koch
(GER, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
+ 0:26
-
11.
Sven Erik Bystrøm
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:26
-
12.
Jannik Steimle
(GER, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:26
-
13.
Rasmus Tiller
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:26
-
14.
Tom Lindner
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 0:26
-
15.
Juri Hollmann
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 0:26
-
16.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, German National Team)
+ 0:26
-
17.
Fabio Van Den Bossche
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 0:26
-
18.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:26
-
19.
Roger Adria Oliveras
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:26
-
20.
John Degenkolb
(GER, German National Team)
+ 0:26
-
21.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 0:26
-
22.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 0:26
-
23.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:26
-
24.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:33
-
25.
Anders Skaarseth
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:33
-
26.
Matteo Jorgenson
(USA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:46
-
27.
David van der Poel
(NED, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 1:05
-
28.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:14
-
29.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:14
-
30.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 3:22
-
31.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 3:38
-
32.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 4:45
-
33.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:46
-
34.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 6:02
-
35.
Fredrik Dversnes
(NOR, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 6:13
-
36.
Francisco Galvan Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 7:15
-
37.
Michel Aschenbrenner
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 7:25
-
38.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)
+ 7:34
-
39.
Roman Duckert
(GER, Team Dauner-Akkon)
+ 8:21
-
40.
Jordi Lopez Caravaca
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:31
-
41.
Abram Stockman
(BEL, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
+ 9:43
-
42.
Christian Maximilian Koch (GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
+ 9:43
-
43.
Valentin Retailleau
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 10:15
-
44.
Evgeny Shalunov
(RUS, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 10:39
-
45.
Henri Uhlig
(GER, German National Team)
+ 10:47
-
46.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 11:53
-
47.
Pierre-Pascal Keup
(GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
+ 13:53
-
48.
Jon Knolle
(GER, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
+ 14:00
-
49.
Julius Johansen
(DEN, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:22
-
50.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 17:02
-
51.
Robert Jägeler
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 18:02
-
52.
Joshua Huppertz
(GER, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
+ 18:59
-
53.
Jens Reynders
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 19:02
-
54.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 19:02
-
55.
Niklas Märkl
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 19:02
-
56.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 19:02
-
57.
Marius Mayrhofer
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 19:02
-
58.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 19:28
-
59.
Justin Wolf
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 19:35
-
60.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 19:58
-
61.
Pirmin Benz
(GER, German National Team)
+ 20:06
-
62.
Felix Groß
(GER, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 20:10
-
63.
Mario Spengler
(SUI, Team Lotto-Kern Haus)
+ 20:22
-
64.
Michel Gießelmann
(GER, Team SKS Sauerland NRW)
+ 20:31
-
65.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 20:46
-
66.
Ruben Apers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 21:09
-
67.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 21:09
-
68.
Sander De Pestel
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
+ 22:18
-
69.
Shane Archbold
(NZL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 22:32
-
70.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Israel Start-up Nation)
+ 23:07
-
71.
Eirik Lunder
(NOR, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 23:28
-
72.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 23:43
-
73.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 23:50
-
74.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 24:04
-
75.
Kristoffer Halvorsen
(NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 24:19
-
76.
Dawit Yemane
(ERI, Bike Aid)
+ 25:13
-
77.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, German National Team)
+ 25:20
-
78.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain Victorious)
+ 27:13
-
79.
Marc Soler
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 27:15
-
80.
Syver Wærsted (NOR, Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)
+ 30:03
-
81.
Danny van der Tuuk
(NED, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 30:56
-
82.
Jannis Peter
(GER, German National Team)
+ 31:57
-
83.
Andreas Schillinger
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 31:58
-
84.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 32:54
-
85.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 33:12
-
86.
Alex Richardson (GBR, Alpecin-Fenix)
+ 33:16
-
87.
Tobias Nolde
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 33:19
-
88.
Ben King
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 35:26
-
89.
Igor Boev
(RUS, Gazprom-RusVelo)
+ 35:27
-
90.
Immanuel Stark
(GER, P & S Metalltechnik)
+ 35:31