Herren: Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (ESP)
Rennen: 1. Etappe Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 30.04.2021
Strecke: Oviedo - Pola de Lena
Distanz: 184.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
5:03:45
-
2.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:26
-
3.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:27
-
4.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:49
-
5.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:49
-
6.
Cristian Scaroni
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:49
-
7.
ADRIÀ Roger (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:49
-
8.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:49
-
9.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:49
-
10.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:49
-
11.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:49
-
12.
José Tito Hernández (COL, Team Medellin)
+ 0:49
-
13.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:49
-
14.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:49
-
15.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:32
-
16.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:32
-
17.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:32
-
18.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:32
-
19.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:32
-
20.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:32
-
21.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:32
-
22.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:32
-
23.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:32
-
24.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:32
-
25.
Róbigzon Leandro Oyola (COL, Team Medellin)
+ 1:32
-
26.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:32
-
27.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, DELKO)
+ 1:32
-
28.
Cristhian Montoya
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 1:32
-
29.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:42
-
30.
Artem Nych
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:42
-
31.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, DELKO)
+ 1:59
-
32.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:54
-
33.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:28
-
34.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 3:28
-
35.
Robinson Chalapud
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 3:28
-
36.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:28
-
37.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 3:53
-
38.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 4:12
-
39.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:31
-
40.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:31
-
41.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 4:31
-
42.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:31
-
43.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:31
-
44.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:31
-
45.
Jesus Del Pino
(ESP, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 4:31
-
46.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:41
-
47.
Biniam Ghirmay Hailu
(ERI, DELKO)
+ 5:41
-
48.
César Nicolás Paredes (COL, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 5:41
-
49.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 5:41
-
50.
Andreas Miltiadis
(FEHLER, Gios)
+ 5:41
-
51.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 6:44
-
52.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:44
-
53.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:08
-
54.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, DELKO)
+ 8:16
-
55.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:16
-
56.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 8:53
-
57.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:27
-
58.
Thomas Armstrong
(GBR, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:27
-
59.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:27
-
60.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:27
-
61.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:27
-
62.
Óscar Pelegrí
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:27
-
63.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 10:27
-
64.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:27
-
65.
David De La Fuente
(ESP, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 10:27
-
66.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:27
-
67.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:27
-
68.
Pelayo Sanchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:27
-
69.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 10:27
-
70.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:27
-
71.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:27
-
72.
Álvaro Cuadros
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:27
-
73.
Carlos Iván Oyarzún
(CHI, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 12:56
-
74.
John Archibald
(GBR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 12:56
-
75.
Fabio Duarte
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 13:46
-
76.
Marcos Jurado
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 14:50
-
77.
Byron Munton
(RSA, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 14:50
-
78.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Gios)
+ 14:50
-
79.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 14:50
-
80.
José Manuel Gutierrez (ESP, Gios)
+ 14:50
-
81.
Tomas Contte
(ARG, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 14:50
-
82.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 14:50
-
83.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 14:50
-
84.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 14:50
-
85.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:02
-
86.
Miguel Ángel Ballesteros (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 17:02
-
87.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:02
-
88.
Juan Belandria
(VEN, Gios)
+ 17:02
-
89.
Oliver Behringer
(SUI, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:02
-
90.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 17:02
-
91.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 17:02
-
92.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 17:02
-
93.
Roniel Campos
(VEN, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 20:29
-
94.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 22:03
-
95.
Jorge Bueno (ESP, Gios)
+ 22:03
-
96.
Jose Bruzual
(VEN, Gios)
+ 22:03
-
97.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 22:03
-
98.
D. Dávid Kovács (HUN, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:04
-
99.
Fernando Lopes
(ESP, Gios)
+ 23:04
-
100.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 28:41
-
101.
Samuel Munday
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 28:41
-
102.
Donavan Grondin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 28:41
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
5:03:35
-
2.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:33
-
4.
Gotzon Martín (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:59
-
5.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:59
-
6.
Cristian Scaroni
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:59
-
7.
ADRIÀ Roger (ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 0:59
-
8.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:59
-
9.
Einer Augusto Rubio
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:59
-
10.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:59
-
11.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:59
-
12.
José Tito Hernández (COL, Team Medellin)
+ 0:59
-
13.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:59
-
14.
Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:59
-
15.
Luis Ángel Maté
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:42
-
16.
Lorenzo Fortunato
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:42
-
17.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:42
-
18.
Diego Rosa
(ITA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 1:42
-
19.
Óscar Cabedo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:42
-
20.
Txomin Juaristi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:42
-
21.
Mikel Iturria
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:42
-
22.
Héctor Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:42
-
23.
Jon Agirre
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:42
-
24.
José Félix Parra
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:42
-
25.
Róbigzon Leandro Oyola (COL, Team Medellin)
+ 1:42
-
26.
Daniel Navarro
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 1:42
-
27.
José Manuel Díaz
(ESP, DELKO)
+ 1:42
-
28.
Cristhian Montoya
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 1:42
-
29.
Daniel Alejandro Mendez
(COL, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 1:52
-
30.
Artem Nych
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:52
-
31.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, DELKO)
+ 2:09
-
32.
Alex Molenaar
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:04
-
33.
José Joaquín Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:38
-
34.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 3:38
-
35.
Robinson Chalapud
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 3:38
-
36.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:38
-
37.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 4:03
-
38.
Abner González
(PUR, Movistar Team)
+ 4:22
-
39.
Ángel Madrazo
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:41
-
40.
Savva Novikov
(RUS, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 4:41
-
41.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 4:41
-
42.
Ander Okamika
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:41
-
43.
Jokin Murguialday
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:41
-
44.
Orluis Aular
(VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:41
-
45.
Jesus Del Pino
(ESP, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 4:41
-
46.
Unai Cuadrado
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:51
-
47.
Biniam Ghirmay Hailu
(ERI, DELKO)
+ 5:51
-
48.
César Nicolás Paredes (COL, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 5:51
-
49.
Juan Diego Alba
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 5:51
-
50.
Andreas Miltiadis
(FEHLER, Gios)
+ 5:51
-
51.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 6:54
-
52.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:54
-
53.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 8:18
-
54.
Alessandro Fedeli
(ITA, DELKO)
+ 8:26
-
55.
Carlos García Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 8:26
-
56.
Dmitry Strakhov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 9:03
-
57.
Kévin Ledanois
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:36
-
58.
Péter Kusztor
(HUN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:37
-
59.
Thomas Armstrong
(GBR, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:37
-
60.
Juan Felipe Osorio
(COL, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:37
-
61.
David Lozano
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 10:37
-
62.
Óscar Pelegrí
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 10:37
-
63.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 10:37
-
64.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:37
-
65.
David De La Fuente
(ESP, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 10:37
-
66.
Joel Nicolau
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:37
-
67.
Sergio García (ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:37
-
68.
Pelayo Sanchez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 10:37
-
69.
Fabien Grellier
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 10:37
-
70.
Diego Pablo Sevilla
(ESP, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:37
-
71.
Antonio Angulo
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:37
-
72.
Álvaro Cuadros
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:37
-
73.
Carlos Iván Oyarzún
(CHI, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 13:06
-
74.
John Archibald
(GBR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 13:06
-
75.
Fabio Duarte
(COL, Team Medellin)
+ 13:56
-
76.
José Manuel Gutierrez (ESP, Gios)
+ 14:56
-
77.
Marcos Jurado
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 15:00
-
78.
Byron Munton
(RSA, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 15:00
-
79.
Xavier Cañellas (ESP, Gios)
+ 15:00
-
80.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 15:00
-
81.
Tomas Contte
(ARG, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 15:00
-
82.
Nuno Meireles
(POR, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 15:00
-
83.
Jérémy Cabot
(FRA, Team Total Direct Energie)
+ 15:00
-
84.
Ibon Ruiz
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 15:00
-
85.
Ibai Azurmendi
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:12
-
86.
Miguel Ángel Ballesteros (ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 17:12
-
87.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:12
-
88.
Juan Belandria
(VEN, Gios)
+ 17:12
-
89.
Oliver Behringer
(SUI, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 17:12
-
90.
Alexandre Delettre
(FRA, DELKO)
+ 17:12
-
91.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 17:12
-
92.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 17:12
-
93.
Roniel Campos
(VEN, Louletano - Loulé Concelho)
+ 20:39
-
94.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 22:07
-
95.
Mateu Estelrich
(ESP, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 22:13
-
96.
Jorge Bueno (ESP, Gios)
+ 22:13
-
97.
Jose Bruzual
(VEN, Gios)
+ 22:13
-
98.
D. Dávid Kovács (HUN, Electro Hiper Europa)
+ 23:14
-
99.
Fernando Lopes
(ESP, Gios)
+ 23:14
-
100.
Gerd De Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 28:51
-
101.
Samuel Munday
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 28:51
-
102.
Donavan Grondin
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 28:51