Herren: Tour of the Alps (ITA)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tour of the Alps (ITA)
Kategorie: PRO
Datum: 22.04.2021
Strecke: Valle del Chiese/Idroland - Riva del Garda
Distanz: 120.9 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Felix Großschartner
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
3:03:38
-
2.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team DSM)
+ 0:34
-
3.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:34
-
4.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:40
-
5.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:40
-
6.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 0:40
-
7.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:40
-
8.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:40
-
9.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 0:40
-
11.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 0:40
-
12.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:40
-
13.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 0:40
-
14.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:40
-
15.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:40
-
16.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 0:40
-
17.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:40
-
18.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:40
-
19.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:40
-
20.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 0:40
-
21.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:40
-
22.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 0:40
-
23.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:47
-
24.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:47
-
25.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:47
-
26.
Florian Lipowitz
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 1:12
-
27.
Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:14
-
28.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:58
-
29.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:05
-
30.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 2:05
-
31.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:05
-
32.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:14
-
33.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:14
-
34.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:14
-
35.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:14
-
36.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:14
-
37.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 3:14
-
38.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:14
-
39.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 3:51
-
40.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:51
-
41.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 3:51
-
42.
Georg Steinhauser
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 3:51
-
43.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:51
-
44.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 3:51
-
45.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 3:51
-
46.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:51
-
47.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 3:51
-
48.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 3:51
-
49.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:51
-
50.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 3:51
-
51.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 3:57
-
52.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 4:34
-
53.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange)
+ 5:02
-
54.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 5:02
-
55.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 6:24
-
56.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:24
-
57.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:24
-
58.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 6:32
-
59.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 6:35
-
60.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 6:36
-
61.
Lars Van Den Berg
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 6:36
-
62.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 6:36
-
63.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 6:36
-
64.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:36
-
65.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 6:38
-
66.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 6:38
-
67.
Cristian Scaroni
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 8:08
-
68.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 8:52
-
69.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 8:52
-
70.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 9:51
-
71.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 10:13
-
72.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 10:13
-
73.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 10:13
-
74.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:13
-
75.
Luca Chirico
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 10:13
-
76.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:13
-
77.
Santiago Umba
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 10:13
-
78.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 10:13
-
79.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 10:13
-
80.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 10:13
-
81.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 10:13
-
82.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 10:13
-
83.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 10:13
-
84.
Márton Dina
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:13
-
85.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 10:13
-
86.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 11:42
-
87.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 11:42
-
88.
Anton Kuzmin
(KAZ, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 11:42
-
89.
Connor Brown
(NZL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 11:42
-
90.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 11:42
-
91.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 11:42
-
92.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 11:42
-
93.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 11:42
-
94.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 11:42
-
95.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 11:42
-
96.
Mark Christian
(GBR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 11:42
-
97.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 11:42
-
98.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 11:42
-
99.
Daniel Savini
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 11:42
-
100.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 11:42
-
101.
Matevž Govekar
(SLO, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 11:42
-
102.
Will Barta
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 11:42
-
103.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 11:42
-
104.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 11:42
-
105.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 11:42
-
106.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 11:42
-
107.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 11:42
-
108.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 11:42
-
109.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 11:42
-
110.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 11:42
-
111.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 13:48
-
112.
Reuben Thompson
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 13:48
-
113.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 13:48
-
114.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 13:48
-
115.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 14:27
-
116.
Nikolay Cherkasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 14:33
-
DNF.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
-
DNF.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Alessandro Fancellu
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
-
DNF.
Kevin Pezzo Rosola
(ITA, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Harold Tejada
(COL, Astana - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Emanuel Zangerle
(AUT, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team BikeExchange)
-
DNS.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team DSM)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Team BikeExchange)
18:36:06
-
2.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 0:58
-
3.
Aleksandr Vlasov
(RUS, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 1:06
-
4.
Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
(ECU, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:25
-
5.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 2:37
-
6.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 2:44
-
7.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 2:54
-
8.
Ruben Guerreiro
(POR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 3:12
-
9.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 3:12
-
10.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 3:36
-
11.
Geoffrey Bouchard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 3:53
-
12.
Matteo Fabbro
(ITA, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 3:59
-
13.
Daniel Felipe Martínez
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 4:21
-
14.
Alejandro Osorio
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 4:25
-
15.
Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 4:35
-
16.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 5:01
-
17.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 6:20
-
18.
Florian Lipowitz
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 6:28
-
19.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:21
-
20.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 8:53
-
21.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 9:48
-
22.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 9:52
-
23.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 10:07
-
24.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:17
-
25.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 10:28
-
26.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 11:20
-
27.
Attila Valter
(HUN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 11:38
-
28.
Vadim Pronskiy
(KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 12:01
-
29.
Luis León Sánchez
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 12:05
-
30.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:31
-
31.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 13:13
-
32.
Sebastián Henao
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 13:30
-
33.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 14:04
-
34.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:33
-
35.
Ben Zwiehoff
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 14:52
-
36.
Nicolas Prodhomme
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:43
-
37.
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
(DEN, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 16:32
-
38.
Andrés Camilo Ardila
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 16:32
-
39.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 16:33
-
40.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 16:55
-
41.
Georg Steinhauser
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 17:28
-
42.
Iván Ramiro Sosa
(COL, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 17:39
-
43.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team DSM)
+ 17:45
-
44.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 18:10
-
45.
Simone Ravanelli
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 18:34
-
46.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 19:01
-
47.
Anton Palzer
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 20:52
-
48.
Luca Chirico
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 20:54
-
49.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 21:18
-
50.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 21:44
-
51.
Natnael Tesfatsion
(ERI, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 22:12
-
52.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 22:14
-
53.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 22:33
-
54.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 23:58
-
55.
Jonas Gregaard
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 24:33
-
56.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 24:43
-
57.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 24:49
-
58.
Lars Van Den Berg
(NED, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 24:59
-
59.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Team BikeExchange)
+ 25:09
-
60.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 25:35
-
61.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 26:25
-
62.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 27:13
-
63.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 27:15
-
64.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 27:27
-
65.
Davide Gabburo
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 27:57
-
66.
Rafael Valls
(ESP, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 28:23
-
67.
Cristian Scaroni
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 28:28
-
68.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz
(COL, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 28:46
-
69.
Filippo Zana
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 30:11
-
70.
Sergio Roman Martín (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 30:33
-
71.
Mark Christian
(GBR, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 31:08
-
72.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 31:11
-
73.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 32:20
-
74.
Daniel Savini
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 33:28
-
75.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 35:21
-
76.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 36:00
-
77.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 36:50
-
78.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 38:38
-
79.
Santiago Umba
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 39:30
-
80.
Callum Scotson
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 40:00
-
81.
Johnatan Cañaveral
(COL, Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè)
+ 41:59
-
82.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Team DSM)
+ 42:02
-
83.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 42:55
-
84.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 44:35
-
85.
Dayer Quintana
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 44:49
-
86.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 47:05
-
87.
Kevin Colleoni
(ITA, Team BikeExchange)
+ 47:15
-
88.
Connor Brown
(NZL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 47:37
-
89.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 48:00
-
90.
Márton Dina
(HUN, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 48:44
-
91.
Jon Barrenetxea
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 49:06
-
92.
Alexandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 49:54
-
93.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 51:09
-
94.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Team BikeExchange)
+ 55:08
-
95.
Nic Dlamini
(RSA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 55:41
-
96.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 56:20
-
97.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE-Team Emirates)
+ 59:54
-
98.
Anton Kuzmin
(KAZ, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:00:11
-
99.
Denis Nekrasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:00:23
-
100.
Domen Novak
(SLO, Bahrain - Victorious)
+ 1:01:16
-
101.
Reuben Thompson
(NZL, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:02:04
-
102.
Frederik Wandahl
(DEN, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:03:07
-
103.
Davide Bais
(ITA, EOLO-Kometa)
+ 1:06:27
-
104.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:07:15
-
105.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:07:16
-
106.
Felix Engelhardt
(GER, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 1:07:52
-
107.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:09:13
-
108.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 1:10:00
-
109.
Will Barta
(USA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 1:13:47
-
110.
Nikolay Cherkasov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:14:34
-
111.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 1:17:55
-
112.
Leonardo Basso
(ITA, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 1:19:08
-
113.
Julius Van Den Berg
(NED, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 1:21:02
-
114.
Mathias Vacek
(CZE, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:24:33
-
115.
Matevž Govekar
(SLO, Tirol KTM Cycling Team)
+ 1:27:03
-
116.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, BORA - hansgrohe)
+ 1:29:09