Herren: Tour de l'Ain (FRA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour de l'Ain (FRA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 09.08.2020
Strecke: Saint-Vulbas - Grand Colombier
Distanz: 144.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo - Visma)
4:06:24
-
2.
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 0:08
-
5.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:23
-
7.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:31
-
8.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:44
-
9.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:16
-
10.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:58
-
11.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 1:58
-
12.
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 2:24
-
13.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 2:58
-
14.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 3:44
-
15.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:09
-
16.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 4:53
-
17.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:39
-
18.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 7:57
-
19.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
+ 8:05
-
20.
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 8:05
-
21.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Team Ineos)
+ 8:27
-
22.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 8:33
-
23.
Mathias Flückiger (SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 9:19
-
24.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:47
-
25.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 10:51
-
26.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 10:55
-
27.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 12:00
-
28.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 12:16
-
29.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:16
-
30.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 12:16
-
31.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 12:20
-
32.
Márton Dina
(HUN, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 12:37
-
33.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 12:39
-
34.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 13:49
-
35.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 14:10
-
36.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 14:12
-
37.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 14:17
-
38.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 14:56
-
39.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:13
-
40.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 15:32
-
41.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 15:34
-
42.
Sean Quinn
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 15:34
-
43.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 15:34
-
44.
Winner Andrew Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 15:34
-
45.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:34
-
46.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:34
-
47.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 15:52
-
48.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 16:28
-
49.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 17:25
-
50.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 18:21
-
51.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 19:43
-
52.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 19:43
-
53.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 20:09
-
54.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 20:14
-
55.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
+ 22:02
-
56.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 22:42
-
57.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 22:46
-
58.
Jarrad Drizners
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 23:46
-
59.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 23:48
-
60.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 23:55
-
61.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 23:55
-
62.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 23:55
-
63.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 23:55
-
64.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 23:55
-
65.
William Barta
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 23:55
-
66.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 23:55
-
67.
Josef Cerný
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 23:55
-
68.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 24:17
-
69.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 26:02
-
70.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 26:17
-
71.
Adrien Guillonnet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 26:53
-
72.
Giacomo Garavaglia
(ITA, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 28:26
-
73.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 28:26
-
74.
Kevin Deltombe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 28:26
-
75.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 28:26
-
76.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 28:26
-
77.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 28:26
-
78.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 28:26
-
79.
James Fouche
(NZL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 28:45
-
80.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 29:23
-
81.
Nils Politt
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 30:05
-
82.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 30:53
-
83.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 31:16
-
84.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 33:25
-
85.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 37:12
-
86.
Gilles De Wilde
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 37:12
-
87.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 37:12
-
88.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 37:12
-
89.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 37:12
-
90.
Jannis Peter
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 37:12
-
91.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 37:12
-
92.
Pedro Andrade
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 37:12
-
93.
Jérôme Cousin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 37:19
-
94.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 37:30
-
95.
Tony Martin
(GER, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 38:16
-
96.
Lindsay De Vylder
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 38:39
-
97.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 39:19
-
98.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 40:02
-
99.
Antoine Aebi
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 40:25
-
100.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 40:25
-
DNF.
Romain Seigle
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Aurélien Paret-Peintre
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Rein Taaramäe
(EST, Total Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Ineos)
-
DNF.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui
(COL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Bert Van Lerberghe
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
-
DNF.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Attilio Viviani
(ITA, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Georg Zimmermann
(GER, CCC Team)
-
DNF.
Mads Würtz Schmidt
(DEN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
-
DNF.
Sam Oomen
(NED, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Odd Christian Eiking
(NOR, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Kevin Van Melsen
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
-
DNF.
Tom Dernies
(BEL, Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Jérémy Leveau
(FRA, Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Anthony Maldonado
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNF.
Yoann Paillot
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNF.
Baptiste Constantin
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNF.
Simon Imboden (SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
-
DNF.
Claudio Imhof
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
-
DNF.
Henrik Pakalski
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
-
DNF.
Dominik Röber
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
-
DNS.
Rasmus Byriel Iversen
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNS.
Michal Paluta
(POL, CCC Team)
-
DNS.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
-
DNS.
Ivan Centrone
(LUX, Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Primož Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo - Visma)
11:21:12
-
2.
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:18
-
3.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:56
-
5.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 1:27
-
6.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 2:24
-
7.
João Almeida
(POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 2:40
-
8.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 2:45
-
9.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 3:39
-
10.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:26
-
11.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 6:01
-
12.
Harm Vanhoucke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:46
-
13.
Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 7:39
-
14.
Jaakko Hänninen
(FIN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 9:16
-
15.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 9:19
-
16.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:05
-
17.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 13:59
-
18.
Richie Porte
(AUS, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 14:15
-
19.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 14:26
-
20.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
+ 15:07
-
21.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 15:35
-
22.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Team Ineos)
+ 16:38
-
23.
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 17:28
-
24.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 17:33
-
25.
Márton Dina
(HUN, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 17:54
-
26.
Thymen Arensman
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 18:04
-
27.
Mathias Flückiger (SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 18:42
-
28.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 19:13
-
29.
Andrea Bagioli
(ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 19:15
-
30.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 19:17
-
31.
Paul Ourselin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 19:29
-
32.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 20:46
-
33.
Winner Andrew Anacona
(COL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 20:51
-
34.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 21:09
-
35.
Ilan Van Wilder
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 21:55
-
36.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 22:43
-
37.
Jakob Geßner
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 24:00
-
38.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 24:00
-
39.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 25:22
-
40.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 25:59
-
41.
Chris Froome
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 26:45
-
42.
Miguel Heidemann
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 26:53
-
43.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 27:39
-
44.
Mauri Vansevenant
(BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 28:43
-
45.
Johannes Adamietz
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 30:41
-
46.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 30:57
-
47.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 31:04
-
48.
William Barta
(USA, CCC Team)
+ 31:04
-
49.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 31:55
-
50.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 32:26
-
51.
Erik Fetter
(HUN, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 33:43
-
52.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 34:05
-
53.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 34:20
-
54.
Carl Fredrik Hagen
(NOR, Lotto Soudal)
+ 34:43
-
55.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 34:58
-
56.
Sean Quinn
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 34:58
-
57.
Mikkel Bjerg
(DEN, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 35:02
-
58.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 35:25
-
59.
Sebastian Schönberger
(AUT, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM)
+ 36:37
-
60.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 36:38
-
61.
Giacomo Garavaglia
(ITA, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 36:52
-
62.
Edward Anderson
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 39:03
-
63.
Edward Planckaert
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 39:07
-
64.
Adrien Guillonnet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
+ 39:36
-
65.
Romain Combaud
(FRA, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 39:49
-
66.
Jarrad Drizners
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 40:07
-
67.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 40:16
-
68.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 40:16
-
69.
Anthony Delaplace
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 41:13
-
70.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 41:54
-
71.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 43:19
-
72.
Josef Cerný
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 44:59
-
73.
Nils Politt
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 45:05
-
74.
James Fouche
(NZL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 45:53
-
75.
Kevin Deltombe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 47:50
-
76.
Stefan Bissegger
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 48:56
-
77.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 49:30
-
78.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 49:36
-
79.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 49:55
-
80.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 49:57
-
81.
Jelle Wallays
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 50:14
-
82.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 51:14
-
83.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 53:33
-
84.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team)
+ 54:05
-
85.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole)
+ 56:47
-
86.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 58:16
-
87.
Aaron Van Poucke
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 58:43
-
88.
Jérôme Cousin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 59:09
-
89.
Pedro Andrade
(POR, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 59:13
-
90.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:01:33
-
91.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step)
+ 1:04:58
-
92.
Jannis Peter
(GER, Nationalmannschaft Deutschland)
+ 1:06:15
-
93.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 1:06:19
-
94.
Lindsay De Vylder
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:06:40
-
95.
André Greipel
(GER, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 1:07:35
-
96.
Gilles De Wilde
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 1:07:35
-
97.
Antoine Aebi
(SUI, Nationalmannschaft Schweiz)
+ 1:10:29
-
98.
Tony Martin
(GER, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 1:12:36
-
99.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:12:55
-
100.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 1:32:26