Herren: Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 15.08.2019
Strecke: Sargentes de la Lora - Picon Blanco
Distanz: 150.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
3:58:21
-
2.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:17
-
3.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:24
-
4.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:30
-
5.
Kevin Rivera Serrano
(CRC, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 0:30
-
6.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
7.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 0:49
-
8.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 1:07
-
9.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:10
-
10.
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas (POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 1:12
-
11.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:14
-
12.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:14
-
13.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 1:27
-
14.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 1:27
-
15.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:37
-
16.
Alexander Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:59
-
17.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 1:59
-
18.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:01
-
19.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:16
-
20.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:16
-
21.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:16
-
22.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 2:16
-
23.
Rémy Rochas
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 2:27
-
24.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 2:29
-
25.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 2:34
-
26.
José Fernandes Neves
(POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 2:38
-
27.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:40
-
28.
Márton Dina
(HUN, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 2:46
-
29.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:09
-
30.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Ineos)
+ 3:18
-
31.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:23
-
32.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 3:44
-
33.
Anthony Rappo
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 3:46
-
34.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 3:46
-
35.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 3:56
-
36.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:00
-
37.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 4:00
-
38.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 4:11
-
39.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 4:12
-
40.
Daniel Muñoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 4:19
-
41.
Rémi Capron
(FRA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 4:32
-
42.
César Lima Fonte
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 4:44
-
43.
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 4:44
-
44.
Aleksei Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 4:44
-
45.
Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos)
+ 4:44
-
46.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 5:05
-
47.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:58
-
48.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 5:58
-
49.
Matthew Beers (RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:58
-
50.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:58
-
51.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 6:18
-
52.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:23
-
53.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 7:07
-
54.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 7:11
-
55.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 7:25
-
56.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:32
-
57.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 8:37
-
58.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:46
-
59.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:46
-
60.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 8:46
-
61.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Ineos)
+ 9:44
-
62.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 9:44
-
63.
Jimmy Turgis
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 9:44
-
64.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 9:44
-
65.
Marco Minnaard
(NED, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 9:44
-
66.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 9:44
-
67.
Jokin Aranburu Arruti
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 9:44
-
68.
Iker Ballarin Manso
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 9:44
-
69.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 9:44
-
70.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 9:44
-
71.
Jefferson Cepeda (ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 9:44
-
72.
Théo Delacroix
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 11:18
-
73.
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
(COL, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 12:07
-
74.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 14:02
-
75.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:13
-
76.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 14:13
-
77.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 14:13
-
78.
Rafael Ferreira Reis
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 14:13
-
79.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:13
-
80.
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 14:13
-
81.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 14:49
-
82.
Stepan Kuriyanov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 15:13
-
83.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 15:55
-
84.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 16:08
-
85.
Juan Camacho Del Fresno
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 16:08
-
86.
Matthias Brändle
(AUT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 16:10
-
87.
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 17:57
-
88.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 17:57
-
89.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:33
-
90.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:34
-
91.
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:34
-
92.
Corey Davis
(USA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 18:36
-
93.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:36
-
94.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 18:36
-
95.
Justin Mottier
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 18:36
-
96.
Alexis Renard
(FRA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 18:36
-
97.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 18:36
-
98.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:33
-
99.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:33
-
100.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:26
-
101.
Dennis van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:26
-
102.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 20:26
-
103.
Jerome Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 20:26
-
104.
Evgeny Kobernyak
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 20:26
-
105.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 20:26
-
106.
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 20:26
-
107.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 20:26
-
108.
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
(BLR, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 20:26
-
109.
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
(ESP, W52-FC Porto)
+ 20:26
-
110.
Dylan Page
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 20:26
-
111.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 20:43
-
112.
Mikel Alonso Flores
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 21:37
-
113.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 21:37
-
114.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 24:53
-
115.
José Tiago Carneiro Ferreira
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 25:02
-
116.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 25:02
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
11:11:47
-
2.
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 0:17
-
3.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:24
-
4.
David de la Cruz
(ESP, Team Ineos)
+ 0:30
-
5.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 0:37
-
6.
Guillaume Martin
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 0:59
-
7.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 0:59
-
8.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:07
-
9.
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas (POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 1:12
-
10.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 1:14
-
11.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:14
-
12.
Edward Ravasi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:37
-
13.
Sergio Samitier Samitier
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 1:37
-
14.
Alexander Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:41
-
15.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 1:59
-
16.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:01
-
17.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:06
-
18.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 2:21
-
19.
Joan Bou Company
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 2:26
-
20.
Remy Rochas
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 2:27
-
21.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:30
-
22.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva (POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 2:46
-
23.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 3:01
-
24.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:23
-
25.
Marton Dina
(HUN, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 3:23
-
26.
Jose Fernandes Neves (POR, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:32
-
27.
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 3:44
-
28.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos-BH)
+ 3:59
-
29.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 4:05
-
30.
Daniel Munoz Giraldo
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 4:19
-
31.
Kevin Rivera Serrano
(CRC, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 4:21
-
32.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 4:23
-
33.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 4:32
-
34.
Anthony Rappo
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 4:39
-
35.
Aleksei Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 5:05
-
36.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 5:06
-
37.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:52
-
38.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 5:58
-
39.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Team Ineos)
+ 6:15
-
40.
Javier Moreno Bazan
(ESP, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 6:18
-
41.
Louis Meintjes
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:20
-
42.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 6:24
-
43.
Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos)
+ 6:45
-
44.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 7:01
-
45.
Remi Capron
(FRA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 7:29
-
46.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 7:32
-
47.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 7:46
-
48.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 7:46
-
49.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 8:06
-
50.
Cesar Lima Fonte
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 8:08
-
51.
Julien El Fares
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 8:09
-
52.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:43
-
53.
Matthew Beers (RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:51
-
54.
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 8:51
-
55.
Roy Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 9:16
-
56.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 9:38
-
57.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 9:44
-
58.
Jimmy Turgis
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 9:44
-
59.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 10:27
-
60.
Marco Minnaard
(NED, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 10:52
-
61.
Iker Ballarin Manso
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 11:16
-
62.
Simon Pellaud
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 11:25
-
63.
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:29
-
64.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 12:41
-
65.
Theo Delacroix
(FRA, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 12:54
-
66.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Ineos)
+ 12:55
-
67.
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 13:12
-
68.
Jefferson Cepeda (ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 13:51
-
69.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 14:11
-
70.
Mikel Iturria Segurola
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country)
+ 14:13
-
71.
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
(COL, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 14:15
-
72.
Rafael Ferreira Reis
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 14:39
-
73.
Imanol Erviti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:56
-
74.
Lucas De Rossi
(FRA, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 15:07
-
75.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 15:09
-
76.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 15:18
-
77.
Jorge Arcas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 15:47
-
78.
Juan Camacho Del Fresno
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 17:02
-
79.
Stepan Kuriyanov
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 17:41
-
80.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 18:16
-
81.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:17
-
82.
Fabian Lienhard
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 18:30
-
83.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 18:32
-
84.
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 18:38
-
85.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 18:47
-
86.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 18:56
-
87.
Matthias Braendle (AUT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 18:57
-
88.
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 19:24
-
89.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 19:39
-
90.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 19:43
-
91.
Mihkel Raim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:26
-
92.
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 20:58
-
93.
Alexis Renard
(FRA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:59
-
94.
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
(ESP, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 21:03
-
95.
Dylan Page
(SUI, IAM Excelsior)
+ 21:12
-
96.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 21:19
-
97.
Mikel Alonso Flores
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 21:54
-
98.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 22:43
-
99.
Alexander Konychev
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 23:00
-
100.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 23:19
-
101.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 23:26
-
102.
Corey Davis
(USA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 24:42
-
103.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos-BH)
+ 24:47
-
104.
Antonio Puppio
(ITA, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 24:51
-
105.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROM, Delko Marseille Provence KTM)
+ 24:52
-
106.
Jokin Aranburu Arruti
(ESP, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 24:53
-
107.
Dennis van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 25:34
-
108.
Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira
(POR, W52-FC Porto)
+ 25:52
-
109.
Justin Mottier
(FRA, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 25:59
-
110.
Jerome Baugnies
(BEL, Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 26:12
-
111.
Samuele Zoccarato
(ITA, IAM Excelsior)
+ 26:16
-
112.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vital Concept-B&B Hotels)
+ 26:27
-
113.
Evgeny Kobernyak
(RUS, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
+ 31:07
-
114.
Daniel Viegas
(POR, Kometa Cycling Team)
+ 31:23
-
115.
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
(BLR, Equipo Euskadi)
+ 35:13
-
116.
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
(ESP, W52-FC Porto)
+ 35:48