06.04. -
1. Etappe - 142.5 km
-
1.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
3:28:43
-
2.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pineau, Jerome
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Knees, Christian
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Kolobnev, Alexandr
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Nibali, Vincenzo
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Devenyns, Dries
(Quick Step)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
07.04. -
2. Etappe - 160.0 km
-
1.
Trofimov, Yury
(BBOX Bouygues Telecom)
4:12:46
-
2.
Taaramäe, Rein
(Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 1:10
-
4.
Albasini, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 1:10
-
5.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 1:10
-
6.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 1:10
-
7.
Wegmann, Fabian
(Team Milram)
+ 1:10
-
8.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 1:10
-
9.
Kolobnev, Alexandr
(Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:10
-
10.
Mori, Manuele
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 1:10
08.04. -
3. Etappe - 172.5 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
4:16:29
-
2.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:09
-
4.
Colom Mas, Antonio
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:28
-
6.
Gesink, Robert
(Rabobank)
+ 0:33
-
7.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:36
-
8.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:55
-
9.
Kessiakoff, Fredrik
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 0:55
-
10.
Nibali, Vincenzo
(Liquigas)
+ 0:55
09.04. -
4. Etappe - 161.0 km
-
1.
Albasini, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
3:59:42
-
2.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Vandevelde, Christian
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 1:25
-
5.
Davis, Allan
(Quick Step)
+ 1:25
-
6.
Florencio Cabre, Xavier
(Cervelo Test Team)
+ 1:25
-
7.
Schröder, Björn
(Team Milram)
+ 1:25
-
8.
Knees, Christian
(Team Milram)
+ 1:25
-
9.
de la Fuente Rasilla, David
(FUJI - Servetto)
+ 1:25
-
10.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:25
10.04. -
5. Etappe - 169.0 km
-
1.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia - High Road)
4:15:56
-
2.
Swift, Ben
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:19
-
3.
Gavazzi, Francesco
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 0:19
-
4.
Knees, Christian
(Team Milram)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Fröhlinger, Johannes
(Team Milram)
+ 0:19
-
6.
Efimkin, Vladimir
(Ag2r-La Mondiale)
+ 0:19
-
7.
Lopez Garcia, David
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:19
-
8.
Velits, Peter
(Team Milram)
+ 0:19
-
9.
Devenyns, Dries
(Quick Step)
+ 0:19
-
10.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
+ 0:19
11.04. -
6. Etappe - 24.0 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
0:31:59
-
2.
Colom Mas, Antonio
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:22
-
3.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:45
-
4.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 1:09
-
5.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 1:13
-
6.
Pinotti, Marco
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 1:18
-
7.
Vandevelde, Christian
(Garmin - Slipstream)
+ 1:22
-
8.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 1:25
-
9.
Gesink, Robert
(Rabobank)
+ 1:25
-
10.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 1:26
11.04. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Contador Velasco, Alberto
(Astana)
20:48:30
-
2.
Colom Mas, Antonio
(Team Katusha)
+ 0:30
-
3.
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:53
-
4.
Evans, Cadel
(Silence-Lotto)
+ 1:33
-
5.
Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 1:48
-
6.
Cunego, Damiano
(Lampre - N.G.C)
+ 1:53
-
7.
Gesink, Robert
(Rabobank)
+ 1:57
-
8.
Rogers, Michael
(Team Columbia - High Road)
+ 2:20
-
9.
Nibali, Vincenzo
(Liquigas)
+ 2:30
-
10.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 2:35